Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATHAN MORGAN 25 1:08.695 (1)
2 2MATTHEW LAYMAN 26 1:08.811 (1)
3 3MALACHI WILLIAMS 27 1:27.729 (1)
4 4BRANDON HEINEMANN 28 N/A
5 5BRANDON HICKS 29 N/A
6 6DANNY HAUTER 30 N/A
7 7DOUG BETHARD 31 N/A
8 8NICK OBERST 32 N/A
2
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON RUZICKA 17 1:00.742 (1)
2 2BEAU VOMASTIC 18 1:01.417 (1)
3 3SHAUN GARRINGER 19 1:01.440 (1)
4 4NIC MORHOUS 20 1:03.835 (1)
5 5CRIS CRON 21 1:04.571 (1)
6 6CHRIS HERLING 22 1:04.658 (1)
7 7BRIAN HONSTAIN 23 1:06.944 (1)
8 8STEVE MADSEN 24 1:08.619 (1)
3
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LOGAN PALFREY 9 57.178 (1)
2 2SEIN KIM 10 57.485 (1)
3 3BRYAN BIRD 11 57.559 (1)
4 4CONNOR ORRINO 12 57.716 (1)
5 5BEN JONES 13 58.732 (1)
6 6RON WALKER 14 59.150 (1)
7 7DONAVAN MESA 15 59.602 (1)
8 8DARRIN MITHUN 16 59.628 (1)
4
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JESSE MUSSER 1 54.482 (1)
2 2DERRICK ROBINSON 2 55.252 (1)
3 3DALE WENSTAD 3 55.328 (1)
4 4JEREMY WALKER 4 55.340 (1)
5 5LANCE BAKKI 5 55.448 (1)
6 6LEE CONLEY JR 6 55.876 (1)
7 7IAN MORHOUS 7 56.196 (1)
8 8ROBERT SCHERFF 8 56.449 (1)
5
2WD Pro Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM DUNLAP 20 57.876 (1)
2 2JASON DAY 21 59.774 (1)
3 3DAVID CRUISE-HOLLOWAY 22 1:01.467 (1)
4 4KYLE PREDMORE 23 1:02.010 (1)
5 5CHAD EUBANKS 24 N/A
6 6SHANNON HOUFEK 25 N/A
7 7MIKE KOZO
6
2WD Pro Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON DYCHE 14 54.652 (1)
2 2DEREK MESA 15 54.784 (1)
3 3TODD BENNETT 16 54.894 (1)
4 4ALLI BROWN 17 55.622 (1)
5 5ANDRE ROCHELEAU 18 56.360 (1)
6 6WOODY GARWOOD 19 56.575 (1)
7
2WD Pro Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF JENKINS JR 8 53.355 (1)
2 2TEDDY FENT 9 53.710 (1)
3 3MIKE OLIVERIA 10 53.963 (1)
4 4KEVIN CLINE 11 53.994 (1)
5 5JOSEPH JOHNSON 12 54.008 (1)
6 6ANDREW BEAUCHAMP 13 54.295 (1)
8
2WD Pro Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE UNIS 1 51.984 (1)
2 2KODY KNUDTSON 2 52.142 (1)
3 3JASON DIAS 3 52.224 (1)
4 4RON BEGEOT 4 52.333 (1)
5 5SAMMY MORAN 5 52.733 (1)
6 6DAVEY BATTA 6 52.736 (1)
7 7RYAN MCGLOTHERN 7 53.018 (1)
9
4WD Pro4 Modified Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SPENCER KIDD 6 58.231 (1)
2 2GRACE HONSTAIN 7 1:00.072 (1)
3 3JOHN MUSSER 8 1:04.618 (1)
4 4JAMES DICKINSON 9 1:07.099 (1)
10
4WD Pro4 Modified Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKEY BROWN 1 53.133 (1)
2 2TYLER MILLER 2 54.028 (1)
3 3JON STERLING 3 54.999 (1)
4 4JOHN POWERS 4 56.358 (1)
5 5LEE CONLEY JR 5 57.610 (1)
11
2WD Pro2 13.5 Short Course (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CRIS CRON 14 1:06.347 (1)
2 2BEAU VOMASTIC 15 1:07.666 (1)
3 3JAMES DICKINSON 16 1:13.455 (1)
4 4DAN AMES 17 N/A
5 5JD VAN KIRK 18 N/A
6 6TOM JONES 19 N/A
12
2WD Pro2 13.5 Short Course (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANNON BEAUCHAMP 8 58.946 (1)
2 2JOHN POWERS 9 59.400 (1)
3 3DERRICK ROBINSON 10 59.460 (1)
4 4SPENCER KIDD 11 59.702 (1)
5 5WOODY GARWOOD 12 1:02.226 (1)
6 6SCOTT DYCHE 13 1:05.416 (1)
13
2WD Pro2 13.5 Short Course (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEX KOSCIUSZEK 1 54.427 (1)
2 2DAVEY BATTA 2 55.475 (1)
3 3JAMES JOHNSON 3 56.912 (1)
4 4LEE CONLEY JR 4 57.062 (1)
5 5CHRIS BARTON 5 57.601 (1)
6 6BRANDON DYCHE 6 58.389 (1)
7 7TODD BENNETT 7 58.415 (1)
14
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNNY CHASE 22 51.670 (1)
2 2RODOLPHE BEDU 23 52.794 (1)
3 3NICHOLAS COLANDER 24 54.147 (1)
4 4JACKSON ANDRES 25 1:01.767 (1)
5 5NATHAN MORGAN 26 1:11.242 (1)
6 6DALTON PIERCE 27 N/A
7 7REX MATHIS 28 N/A
15
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYLER HICKS 15 49.488 (1)
2 2JOE PILLARS 16 49.764 (1)
3 3MIKEY BROWN 17 49.969 (1)
4 4DOUGLAS HOBBS 18 50.152 (1)
5 5CHAD EUBANKS 19 50.626 (1)
6 6BRANDON FOOTE 20 50.896 (1)
7 7RYAN REAVIS 21 51.598 (1)
16
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TANNER DAY 8 48.240 (1)
2 2ZAC GASTELUM 9 48.292 (1)
3 3MAX FLURER 10 48.367 (1)
4 4JAKE THAYER 11 48.808 (1)
5 5SHAUN DUNLAP 12 49.348 (1)
6 6MATTHEW GONZALES 13 49.383 (1)
7 7JOHN WALENTIA 14 49.438 (1)
17
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TY TESSMANN 1 47.089 (1)
2 2RYAN MAIFIELD 2 47.178 (1)
3 3HARLEY YOSHII 3 47.783 (1)
4 4DUSTIN EVANS 4 47.838 (1)
5 5DREIGHTON STOUB 5 47.856 (1)
6 6ALEX KOSCIUSZEK 6 47.867 (1)
7 7JP RICHARDS 7 48.053 (1)
18
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW LAYMAN 33 1:00.400 (1)
2 2DAVID CRUISE-HOLLOWAY 34 1:01.711 (1)
3 3JASON DAY 35 1:02.619 (1)
4 4BRANDON HICKS 36 N/A
5 5DANNY HAUTER 37 N/A
6 6DONAVAN MESA 38 N/A
7 7JOHN MUSSER 39 N/A
8 8PAXTON REUNANEN 40 N/A
19
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SPENCER KIDD 25 56.322 (1)
2 2ANDRE ROCHELEAU 26 57.685 (1)
3 3BEN JONES 27 57.985 (1)
4 4DARRIN MITHUN 28 58.135 (1)
5 5ROBERT SCHERFF 29 58.182 (1)
6 6CONNOR ORRINO 30 59.481 (1)
7 7KYLE PREDMORE 31 59.969 (1)
8 8BRIAN HONSTAIN 32 1:00.313 (1)
20
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RODOLPHE BEDU 17 53.942 (1)
2 2JESSE MUSSER 18 54.103 (1)
3 3DEREK MESA 19 54.327 (1)
4 4JEREMY WALKER 20 54.442 (1)
5 5ALLI BROWN 21 54.499 (1)
6 6ANDREW BEAUCHAMP 22 54.557 (1)
7 7DERRICK ROBINSON 23 55.234 (1)
8 8WOODY GARWOOD 24 55.390 (1)
21
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICHOLAS COLANDER 9 52.614 (1)
2 2JAMES JOHNSON 10 52.829 (1)
3 3SHANNON HOUFEK 11 52.874 (1)
4 4TODD BENNETT 12 53.201 (1)
5 5RYAN MCGLOTHERN 13 53.220 (1)
6 6KEVIN CLINE 14 53.311 (1)
7 7LOGAN PALFREY 15 53.378 (1)
8 8LUKE UNIS 16 53.549 (1)
22
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE BORDEN 1 48.917 (1)
2 2SAMMY MORAN 2 50.172 (1)
3 3KODY KNUDTSON 3 51.189 (1)
4 4JEFF JENKINS JR 4 51.237 (1)
5 5JOSEPH JOHNSON 5 51.589 (1)
6 6JON STERLING 6 51.936 (1)
7 7THOMAS TRAN 7 52.230 (1)
8 8JASON DIAS 8 52.254 (1)
23
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TERRY YEO 13 56.611 (1)
2 2RANDY MESA 14 56.619 (1)
3 3WILL CHAMPAGNE 15 57.428 (1)
4 4KYLE PREDMORE 16 57.662 (1)
5 5KEVIN HOBBS 17 N/A
6 6TOM JONES 18 N/A
24
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEE CONLEY JR 7 53.240 (1)
2 2JACK LEIGHAN 8 54.668 (1)
3 3DALE WENSTAD 9 54.991 (1)
4 4LANCE BAKKI 10 55.139 (1)
5 5SHANNON HOUFEK 11 55.563 (1)
6 6WOODY GARWOOD 12 55.861 (1)
25
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENT THIELKE 1 49.979 (1)
2 2JOHN WALENTIA 2 50.734 (1)
3 3RON BEGEOT 3 52.076 (1)
4 4JAMES JOHNSON 4 52.446 (1)
5 5GEORGE CHERRY 5 52.713 (1)
6 6JEREMY SCOVRONSKI 6 53.215 (1)
26
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS HERLING 30 1:19.661 (1)
2 2ANDREW CLARK 31 1:26.193 (1)
3 3CONNOR ORRINO 32 N/A
4 4DAN AMES 33 N/A
5 5JD VAN KIRK 34 N/A
6 6RYAN MCGLOTHERN 35 N/A
7 7STEVE MADSEN 36 N/A
8 8MIKE KOZO
27
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DONAVAN MESA 23 1:01.144 (1)
2 2JIM DUNLAP 24 1:02.406 (1)
3 3JAMES DICKINSON 25 1:06.143 (1)
4 4NIC MORHOUS 26 1:06.820 (1)
5 5MATTHEW LAYMAN 27 1:09.509 (1)
6 6SCOTT DYCHE 28 1:10.086 (1)
7 7CRIS CRON 29 1:12.185 (1)
28
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE OLIVERIA 16 57.087 (1)
2 2ROBERT SCHERFF 17 57.172 (1)
3 3BRANNON BEAUCHAMP 18 57.634 (1)
4 4LOGAN PALFREY 19 58.310 (1)
5 5DEREK MESA 20 58.787 (1)
6 6ALLI BROWN 21 58.963 (1)
7 7JOHN POWERS 22 1:00.229 (1)
29
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUGLAS HOBBS 9 55.685 (1)
2 2SPENCER KIDD 10 55.759 (1)
3 3TEDDY FENT 11 55.812 (1)
4 4JACK LEIGHAN 12 56.359 (1)
5 5SHANNON HOUFEK 13 56.535 (1)
6 6BRANDON DYCHE 14 56.699 (1)
7 7CHRIS BARTON 15 56.888 (1)
30
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HARLEY YOSHII 1 52.089 (1)
2 2BRENT THIELKE 2 52.171 (1)
3 3SAMMY MORAN 3 52.527 (1)
4 4SHANE BORDEN 4 52.625 (1)
5 5DALTON PIERCE 5 53.948 (1)
6 6DAVEY BATTA 6 54.323 (1)
7 7LUKE UNIS 7 54.527 (1)
8 8JAMES JOHNSON 8 55.446 (1)
31
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GEORGE CHERRY 29 54.655 (1)
2 2NICHOLAS COLANDER 30 54.685 (1)
3 3AUSTIN HUDSON 31 55.303 (1)
4 4WILL CHAMPAGNE 32 56.145 (1)
5 5TERRY YEO 33 59.040 (1)
6 6BEAU VOMASTIC 34 1:01.631 (1)
7 7JEREMY SCOVRONSKI 35 N/A
32
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHAD EUBANKS 22 51.801 (1)
2 2JAKE THAYER 23 51.809 (1)
3 3JOHNNY CHASE 24 52.091 (1)
4 4DALTON PIERCE 25 52.381 (1)
5 5DOUGLAS HOBBS 26 52.408 (1)
6 6RYAN REAVIS 27 52.909 (1)
7 7JACK LEIGHAN 28 53.572 (1)
33
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAUN DUNLAP 15 50.587 (1)
2 2SHANE BORDEN 16 50.590 (1)
3 3TYLER HICKS 17 50.678 (1)
4 4TYLER MILLER 18 50.802 (1)
5 5JOE PILLARS 19 50.881 (1)
6 6ZAC GASTELUM 20 50.988 (1)
7 7BRANDON FOOTE 21 51.630 (1)
34
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEX KOSCIUSZEK 8 49.916 (1)
2 2MATTHEW GONZALES 9 50.118 (1)
3 3MAX FLURER 10 50.120 (1)
4 4HARLEY YOSHII 11 50.240 (1)
5 5JOHN WALENTIA 12 50.435 (1)
6 6JACKSON ANDRES 13 50.446 (1)
7 7MIKEY BROWN 14 50.571 (1)
35
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN MAIFIELD 1 48.725 (1)
2 2TANNER DAY 2 49.059 (1)
3 3DUSTIN EVANS 3 49.174 (1)
4 4JP RICHARDS 4 49.298 (1)
5 5TY TESSMANN 5 49.486 (1)
6 6DREIGHTON STOUB 6 49.487 (1)
7 7BRENT THIELKE 7 49.828 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tacoma R C Raceway
Registrations Entries: 245
Drivers: 112
Total Race Laps 19,951
Total Race Time 104 hours, 54 minutes, 47 seconds
close X