Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS HERLING 25 14/5:11.790 (1)
2 2NIC MORHOUS 26 14/5:17.113 (1)
3 3SHAUN GARRINGER 27 14/5:19.222 (2)
4 4BRANDON HICKS 28 14/5:20.888 (2)
5 5NATHAN MORGAN 29 13/5:03.524 (2)
6 6NICK OBERST 30 13/5:15.336 (1)
7 7STEVE MADSEN 31 12/5:04.430 (1)
8 8DANNY HAUTER 32 N/A
2
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CONNOR ORRINO 17 15/5:09.589 (1)
2 2BEAU VOMASTIC 18 15/5:13.329 (1)
3 3DARRIN MITHUN 19 15/5:14.468 (2)
4 4BRANDON HEINEMANN 20 14/5:01.562 (2)
5 5CRIS CRON 21 14/5:06.508 (2)
6 6MATTHEW LAYMAN 22 14/5:08.825 (2)
7 7BRIAN HONSTAIN 23 14/5:08.999 (1)
8 8MALACHI WILLIAMS 24 14/5:09.041 (1)
3
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT SCHERFF 9 16/5:06.908 (1)
2 2LOGAN PALFREY 10 16/5:09.294 (2)
3 3JASON RUZICKA 11 16/5:16.692 (2)
4 4BEN JONES 12 16/5:17.097 (1)
5 5BRYAN BIRD 13 15/5:01.543 (1)
6 6DONAVAN MESA 14 15/5:03.055 (2)
7 7SEIN KIM 15 15/5:07.738 (1)
8 8RON WALKER 16 15/5:09.244 (1)
4
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEE CONLEY JR 1 17/5:13.325 (2)
2 2JESSE MUSSER 2 17/5:16.184 (2)
3 3DALE WENSTAD 3 16/5:00.509 (1)
4 4DERRICK ROBINSON 4 16/5:01.965 (2)
5 5JEREMY WALKER 5 16/5:03.083 (2)
6 6DOUG BETHARD 6 16/5:03.758 (2)
7 7LANCE BAKKI 7 16/5:05.051 (1)
8 8IAN MORHOUS 8 16/5:05.178 (2)
5
2WD Pro Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WOODY GARWOOD 21 16/5:14.003 (2)
2 2JIM DUNLAP 22 16/5:19.629 (1)
3 3DAVID CRUISE-HOLLOWAY 23 16/5:22.600 (2)
4 4KYLE PREDMORE 24 15/5:04.670 (1)
5 5JASON DAY 25 15/5:05.409 (2)
6 6CHAD EUBANKS 26 N/A
6
2WD Pro Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSEPH JOHNSON 15 17/5:15.850 (2)
2 2SHANNON HOUFEK 16 17/5:17.090 (2)
3 3ALLI BROWN 17 17/5:18.861 (2)
4 4TODD BENNETT 18 16/5:01.980 (1)
5 5BRANDON DYCHE 19 16/5:05.734 (2)
6 6ANDRE ROCHELEAU 20 16/5:05.790 (1)
7
2WD Pro Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE OLIVERIA 8 17/5:04.357 (2)
2 2DAVEY BATTA 9 17/5:04.580 (2)
3 3DEREK MESA 10 17/5:09.841 (2)
4 4TEDDY FENT 11 17/5:09.853 (1)
5 5KEVIN CLINE 12 17/5:11.554 (1)
6 6MIKE KOZO 13 17/5:12.348 (1)
7 7ANDREW BEAUCHAMP 14 17/5:12.403 (2)
8
2WD Pro Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAMMY MORAN 1 18/5:12.301 (2)
2 2KODY KNUDTSON 2 18/5:14.079 (2)
3 3JASON DIAS 3 18/5:14.407 (2)
4 4LUKE UNIS 4 18/5:15.814 (2)
5 5RON BEGEOT 5 17/5:00.020 (2)
6 6RYAN MCGLOTHERN 6 17/5:00.212 (2)
7 7JEFF JENKINS JR 7 17/5:02.079 (2)
9
4WD Pro4 Modified Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN POWERS 6 15/5:02.036 (1)
2 2GRACE HONSTAIN 7 15/5:16.700 (1)
3 3JOHN MUSSER 8 14/5:06.319 (1)
4 4JAMES DICKINSON 9 14/5:09.055 (2)
10
4WD Pro4 Modified Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKEY BROWN 1 17/5:11.280 (2)
2 2TYLER MILLER 2 17/5:13.440 (2)
3 3JON STERLING 3 16/5:02.128 (1)
4 4LEE CONLEY JR 4 16/5:06.923 (2)
5 5SPENCER KIDD 5 15/5:00.105 (1)
11
2WD Pro2 13.5 Short Course (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN POWERS 14 14/5:02.826 (1)
2 2CRIS CRON 15 14/5:10.743 (1)
3 3DAN AMES 16 14/5:10.771 (2)
4 4JAMES DICKINSON 17 14/5:16.033 (2)
5 5SCOTT DYCHE 18 13/5:10.658 (2)
6 6TOM JONES 19 13/5:19.277 (2)
12
2WD Pro2 13.5 Short Course (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WOODY GARWOOD 8 16/5:18.640 (2)
2 2DERRICK ROBINSON 9 15/5:05.539 (1)
3 3BRANDON DYCHE 10 15/5:08.096 (2)
4 4JD VAN KIRK 11 15/5:12.354 (1)
5 5BEAU VOMASTIC 12 15/5:16.475 (1)
6 6SPENCER KIDD 13 15/5:17.160 (1)
13
2WD Pro2 13.5 Short Course (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEX KOSCIUSZEK 1 17/5:00.412 (2)
2 2DAVEY BATTA 2 17/5:15.577 (2)
3 3CHRIS BARTON 3 16/5:10.080 (1)
4 4JAMES JOHNSON 4 16/5:10.340 (1)
5 5LEE CONLEY JR 5 16/5:11.277 (1)
6 6BRANNON BEAUCHAMP 6 16/5:12.516 (2)
7 7TODD BENNETT 7 16/5:13.941 (2)
14
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNNY CHASE 22 18/5:12.505 (2)
2 2CHAD EUBANKS 23 18/5:18.156 (1)
3 3RYAN REAVIS 24 17/5:02.013 (2)
4 4NICHOLAS COLANDER 25 17/5:17.481 (1)
5 5RODOLPHE BEDU 26 17/5:20.149 (1)
6 6NATHAN MORGAN 27 14/5:23.946 (1)
7 7REX MATHIS 28 N/A
15
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAKE THAYER 15 18/5:00.139 (2)
2 2JACKSON ANDRES 16 18/5:01.393 (1)
3 3JOE PILLARS 17 18/5:06.023 (2)
4 4DALTON PIERCE 18 18/5:06.393 (1)
5 5BRANDON FOOTE 19 18/5:06.854 (2)
6 6JOHN WALENTIA 20 18/5:08.247 (2)
7 7DOUGLAS HOBBS 21 18/5:09.111 (2)
16
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JP RICHARDS 8 19/5:09.261 (2)
2 2ZAC GASTELUM 9 19/5:09.454 (2)
3 3SHAUN DUNLAP 10 19/5:12.510 (2)
4 4MATTHEW GONZALES 11 19/5:12.541 (2)
5 5MAX FLURER 12 19/5:13.401 (1)
6 6TYLER HICKS 13 19/5:15.755 (1)
7 7MIKEY BROWN 14 19/5:16.279 (1)
17
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TY TESSMANN 1 20/5:15.251 (2)
2 2RYAN MAIFIELD 2 20/5:17.556 (2)
3 3DUSTIN EVANS 3 19/5:00.059 (1)
4 4DREIGHTON STOUB 4 19/5:05.153 (2)
5 5ALEX KOSCIUSZEK 5 19/5:06.481 (2)
6 6HARLEY YOSHII 6 19/5:08.270 (1)
7 7TANNER DAY 7 19/5:08.334 (2)
18
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DARRIN MITHUN 33 14/5:05.057 (2)
2 2MATTHEW LAYMAN 34 14/5:05.537 (2)
3 3CONNOR ORRINO 35 14/5:08.312 (1)
4 4BRIAN HONSTAIN 36 14/5:12.910 (1)
5 5JOHN MUSSER 37 14/5:13.636 (1)
6 6DAVID CRUISE-HOLLOWAY 38 1/18.777 (1)
7 7DANNY HAUTER 39 N/A
8 8PAXTON REUNANEN 40 N/A
19
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY WALKER 25 16/5:15.139 (2)
2 2DONAVAN MESA 26 16/5:16.171 (2)
3 3JESSE MUSSER 27 16/5:17.794 (1)
4 4BEN JONES 28 16/5:18.768 (2)
5 5WOODY GARWOOD 29 16/5:23.461 (2)
6 6BRANDON HICKS 30 15/5:00.744 (2)
7 7KYLE PREDMORE 31 15/5:19.426 (2)
8 8JASON DAY 32 15/5:19.581 (1)
20
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DERRICK ROBINSON 17 17/5:14.790 (2)
2 2ALLI BROWN 18 17/5:15.986 (2)
3 3LOGAN PALFREY 19 17/5:16.903 (2)
4 4ROBERT SCHERFF 20 16/5:00.101 (2)
5 5TODD BENNETT 21 16/5:03.702 (2)
6 6RODOLPHE BEDU 22 16/5:06.392 (2)
7 7SPENCER KIDD 23 16/5:09.386 (1)
8 8ANDRE ROCHELEAU 24 16/5:11.410 (2)
21
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN CLINE 9 17/5:01.892 (1)
2 2JAMES JOHNSON 10 17/5:02.493 (1)
3 3ANDREW BEAUCHAMP 11 17/5:05.272 (2)
4 4NICHOLAS COLANDER 12 17/5:05.401 (2)
5 5JON STERLING 13 17/5:08.933 (2)
6 6SHANNON HOUFEK 14 17/5:10.543 (2)
7 7DEREK MESA 15 17/5:11.316 (2)
8 8JOSEPH JOHNSON 16 17/5:11.609 (1)
22
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE BORDEN 1 19/5:15.476 (2)
2 2SAMMY MORAN 2 18/5:04.398 (2)
3 3KODY KNUDTSON 3 18/5:05.993 (2)
4 4THOMAS TRAN 4 18/5:07.147 (2)
5 5JASON DIAS 5 18/5:08.632 (1)
6 6JEFF JENKINS JR 6 18/5:14.331 (1)
7 7LUKE UNIS 7 18/5:14.574 (2)
8 8RYAN MCGLOTHERN 8 17/5:01.777 (1)
23
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RANDY MESA 14 16/5:04.096 (2)
2 2WOODY GARWOOD 15 16/5:09.161 (2)
3 3WILL CHAMPAGNE 16 16/5:17.614 (2)
4 4KEVIN HOBBS 17 16/5:18.123 (2)
5 5KYLE PREDMORE 18 15/5:06.828 (2)
6 6TOM JONES 19 14/5:02.295 (1)
24
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK LEIGHAN 8 17/5:08.805 (2)
2 2JEREMY SCOVRONSKI 9 17/5:11.760 (1)
3 3LANCE BAKKI 10 17/5:14.487 (2)
4 4DALE WENSTAD 11 17/5:15.382 (2)
5 5SHANNON HOUFEK 12 17/5:18.517 (2)
6 6TERRY YEO 13 16/5:03.968 (1)
25
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENT THIELKE 1 18/5:06.336 (2)
2 2JOHN WALENTIA 2 18/5:07.139 (1)
3 3SCOTT BROWN 3 18/5:10.618 (2)
4 4JAMES JOHNSON 4 18/5:14.211 (2)
5 5RON BEGEOT 5 18/5:17.696 (1)
6 6LEE CONLEY JR 6 17/5:00.205 (1)
7 7GEORGE CHERRY 7 17/5:08.569 (1)
26
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW LAYMAN 31 14/5:19.887 (1)
2 2SCOTT DYCHE 32 14/5:21.172 (2)
3 3CHRIS HERLING 33 13/5:10.132 (1)
4 4CRIS CRON 34 13/5:13.794 (1)
5 5STEVE MADSEN 35 12/5:26.168 (1)
6 6ANDREW CLARK 36 11/5:13.677 (2)
7 7RYAN MCGLOTHERN 37 N/A
27
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM DUNLAP 24 15/5:03.798 (1)
2 2ALLI BROWN 25 15/5:07.097 (1)
3 3JD VAN KIRK 26 15/5:13.693 (1)
4 4DAN AMES 27 14/5:05.499 (2)
5 5NIC MORHOUS 28 14/5:10.950 (2)
6 6JAMES DICKINSON 29 14/5:13.816 (2)
7 7CONNOR ORRINO 30 14/5:13.930 (2)
28
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LOGAN PALFREY 17 16/5:10.667 (1)
2 2BRANDON DYCHE 18 16/5:14.180 (1)
3 3SPENCER KIDD 19 16/5:16.736 (2)
4 4DEREK MESA 20 16/5:18.569 (2)
5 5JOHN POWERS 21 15/5:00.318 (2)
6 6DONAVAN MESA 22 15/5:00.437 (1)
7 7ROBERT SCHERFF 23 15/5:02.434 (2)
29
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TEDDY FENT 9 17/5:16.900 (2)
2 2BRANNON BEAUCHAMP 10 17/5:17.319 (2)
3 3MIKE KOZO 11 17/5:18.531 (2)
4 4JACK LEIGHAN 12 16/5:00.374 (2)
5 5DAVEY BATTA 13 16/5:01.128 (1)
6 6JAMES JOHNSON 14 16/5:01.901 (2)
7 7CHRIS BARTON 15 16/5:02.288 (1)
8 8SHANNON HOUFEK 16 16/5:05.168 (2)
30
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HARLEY YOSHII 1 18/5:14.392 (1)
2 2SAMMY MORAN 2 18/5:17.815 (1)
3 3BRENT THIELKE 3 17/5:00.246 (2)
4 4SHANE BORDEN 4 17/5:01.508 (2)
5 5DALTON PIERCE 5 17/5:01.883 (2)
6 6DOUGLAS HOBBS 6 17/5:04.945 (1)
7 7LUKE UNIS 7 17/5:12.721 (1)
8 8MIKE OLIVERIA 8 17/5:15.613 (1)
31
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GEORGE CHERRY 29 17/5:06.146 (2)
2 2JACK LEIGHAN 30 17/5:09.821 (2)
3 3JEREMY SCOVRONSKI 31 17/5:15.206 (2)
4 4NICHOLAS COLANDER 32 16/5:03.193 (2)
5 5TERRY YEO 33 16/5:05.244 (2)
6 6WILL CHAMPAGNE 34 16/5:10.554 (1)
7 7BEAU VOMASTIC 35 15/5:11.910 (2)
32
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DALTON PIERCE 22 18/5:11.274 (1)
2 2AUSTIN HUDSON 23 18/5:12.178 (2)
3 3BRANDON FOOTE 24 18/5:13.302 (2)
4 4RYAN REAVIS 25 18/5:13.945 (2)
5 5JOHNNY CHASE 26 18/5:15.374 (2)
6 6DOUGLAS HOBBS 27 17/5:00.883 (2)
7 7CHAD EUBANKS 28 17/5:01.616 (1)
33
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE BORDEN 15 18/5:04.306 (2)
2 2JOHN WALENTIA 16 18/5:04.584 (2)
3 3MIKEY BROWN 17 18/5:04.937 (2)
4 4ZAC GASTELUM 18 18/5:05.162 (2)
5 5JAKE THAYER 19 18/5:06.503 (1)
6 6TYLER MILLER 20 18/5:09.778 (2)
7 7MATTHEW GONZALES 21 18/5:10.476 (1)
34
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACKSON ANDRES 8 19/5:16.483 (2)
2 2HARLEY YOSHII 9 19/5:16.702 (1)
3 3SHAUN DUNLAP 10 18/5:00.183 (2)
4 4TYLER HICKS 11 18/5:01.612 (2)
5 5JOE PILLARS 12 18/5:01.789 (2)
6 6MAX FLURER 13 18/5:02.429 (2)
7 7BRENT THIELKE 14 18/5:03.170 (1)
35
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN MAIFIELD 1 19/5:08.611 (2)
2 2DUSTIN EVANS 2 19/5:08.675 (2)
3 3DREIGHTON STOUB 3 19/5:12.166 (2)
4 4TANNER DAY 4 19/5:12.713 (2)
5 5TY TESSMANN 5 19/5:13.815 (1)
6 6ALEX KOSCIUSZEK 6 19/5:14.008 (2)
7 7JP RICHARDS 7 19/5:14.100 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tacoma R C Raceway
Registrations Entries: 245
Drivers: 112
Total Race Laps 19,951
Total Race Time 104 hours, 54 minutes, 47 seconds
close X