Mains Heat Sheet
1
2WD Modified Buggy D-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AUSTIN HUDSON 27 47 (2,1)
2 2GEORGE CHERRY 28 50 (3,1)
3 3DOUGLAS HOBBS 29 53 (2,3)
4 4JACK LEIGHAN 30 53 (3,1)
5 5JEREMY SCOVRONSKI 31 56 (1,3)
6 6NICHOLAS COLANDER 32 61 (1,2)
7 7TERRY YEO 33 61 (3,1)
8 8WILL CHAMPAGNE 34 63 (3,1)
9 9BEAU VOMASTIC 35 68 (1,2)
2
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 E-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT DYCHE 33 57 (2,1)
2 2CRIS CRON 34 61 (3,1)
3 3STEVE MADSEN 35 65 (3,1)
4 4ANDREW CLARK 36 65 (2,3)
5 5RYAN MCGLOTHERN 37 76 (1,2)
3
4WD Modified Buggy C-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON FOOTE 19 34 (3,2)
2 2JOE PILLARS 20 35 (2,1)
3 3JOHNNY CHASE 21 39 (3,2)
4 4DOUGLAS HOBBS 22 40 (2,3)
5 5RYAN REAVIS 23 41 (3,2)
6 6CHAD EUBANKS 24 42 (1,3)
7 7NICHOLAS COLANDER 25 48 (3,1)
8 8RODOLPHE BEDU 26 49 (2,3)
9 9NATHAN MORGAN 27 51 (2,1)
10 10REX MATHIS 28 58 (1,2)
4
4WD Buggy 13.5 E-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON HICKS 33 58 (2,1)
2 2MATTHEW LAYMAN 34 58 (1,3)
3 3DAVID CRUISE-HOLLOWAY 35 60 (3,1)
4 4BRIAN HONSTAIN 36 64 (1,2)
5 5DARRIN MITHUN 37 64 (2,1)
6 6JOHN MUSSER 38 66 (1,3)
7 7DANNY HAUTER 39 82 (1,2)
8 8PAXTON REUNANEN 39 82 (1,2)
5
2WD Modified Buggy C-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZAC GASTELUM 19 33 (3,2)
2 2MATTHEW GONZALES 20 35 (1,3)
3 3TYLER MILLER 21 39 (2,3)
4 4JOHNNY CHASE 22 43 (1,3)
5 5BRANDON FOOTE 23 44 (3,2)
6 6RYAN REAVIS 24 44 (1,2)
7 7CHAD EUBANKS 25 46 (3,1)
8 8DALTON PIERCE 26 47 (1,2)
6
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 D-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LOGAN PALFREY 25 45 (1,3)
2 2NIC MORHOUS 26 47 (3,2)
3 3DAN AMES 27 48 (2,3)
4 4JAMES DICKINSON 28 50 (3,2)
5 5BRANDON DYCHE 29 53 (1,3)
6 6MATTHEW LAYMAN 30 55 (1,3)
7 7CONNOR ORRINO 31 55 (2,1)
8 8CHRIS HERLING 32 57 (3,1)
7
4WD Buggy 13.5 D-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY WALKER 25 45 (3,2)
2 2ANDRE ROCHELEAU 26 45 (1,2)
3 3LOGAN PALFREY 27 46 (2,3)
4 4JESSE MUSSER 28 48 (1,3)
5 5JASON DAY 29 56 (1,2)
6 6KYLE PREDMORE 30 56 (1,2)
7 7BEN JONES 31 57 (2,3)
8 8CONNOR ORRINO 32 57 (1,3)
8
4WD Modified Buggy B-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MAX FLURER 11 19 (1,2)
2 2ZAC GASTELUM 12 22 (2,1)
3 3JAKE THAYER 13 24 (3,2)
4 4TYLER HICKS 14 25 (1,2)
5 5MIKEY BROWN 15 26 (1,3)
6 6DALTON PIERCE 16 29 (3,1)
7 7JACKSON ANDRES 17 29 (1,2)
8 8JOHN WALENTIA 18 32 (3,2)
9
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent D-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON HICKS 25 44 (3,2)
2 2MATTHEW LAYMAN 26 45 (2,1)
3 3SHAUN GARRINGER 27 46 (2,3)
4 4BRIAN HONSTAIN 28 49 (1,2)
5 5NATHAN MORGAN 29 50 (3,1)
6 6NICK OBERST 30 53 (1,2)
7 7STEVE MADSEN 31 55 (1,2)
8 8DANNY HAUTER 32 66 (1,2)
10
4WD Buggy 13.5 C-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALLI BROWN 17 30 (3,1)
2 2DERRICK ROBINSON 18 33 (2,1)
3 3ROBERT SCHERFF 19 38 (1,2)
4 4RODOLPHE BEDU 20 39 (3,2)
5 5TODD BENNETT 21 42 (2,1)
6 6DONAVAN MESA 22 42 (3,1)
7 7WOODY GARWOOD 23 44 (3,2)
8 8SPENCER KIDD 24 44 (1,2)
11
2WD Modified Buggy B-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYLER HICKS 11 21 (2,3)
2 2MIKEY BROWN 12 22 (1,3)
3 3JOE PILLARS 13 24 (2,3)
4 4SHAUN DUNLAP 14 24 (2,1)
5 5MAX FLURER 15 26 (2,3)
6 6JAKE THAYER 16 27 (1,3)
7 7JOHN WALENTIA 17 27 (1,2)
8 8SHANE BORDEN 18 30 (2,3)
12
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 Expert C-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TODD BENNETT 17 28 (3,1)
2 2SHANNON HOUFEK 18 32 (2,3)
3 3BRANDON DYCHE 19 33 (3,2)
4 4ANDRE ROCHELEAU 20 34 (3,1)
5 5WOODY GARWOOD 21 38 (2,3)
6 6DAVID CRUISE-HOLLOWAY 22 42 (2,3)
7 7KYLE PREDMORE 23 43 (3,1)
8 8JIM DUNLAP 24 44 (1,2)
9 9JASON DAY 25 48 (2,3)
10 10CHAD EUBANKS 26 54 (1,2)
13
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent C-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BEAU VOMASTIC 17 32 (3,1)
2 2DARRIN MITHUN 18 32 (2,1)
3 3MALACHI WILLIAMS 19 33 (3,1)
4 4CONNOR ORRINO 20 34 (1,2)
5 5BRANDON HEINEMANN 21 35 (3,2)
6 6NIC MORHOUS 22 41 (3,1)
7 7CRIS CRON 23 41 (2,1)
8 8CHRIS HERLING 24 42 (3,1)
14
4WD Modified Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TY TESSMANN 1 0 (3,2)
2 2DUSTIN EVANS 2 4 (3,1)
3 3RYAN MAIFIELD 3 5 (2,3)
4 4ALEX KOSCIUSZEK 4 9 (3,2)
5 5DREIGHTON STOUB 5 9 (2,3)
6 6JP RICHARDS 6 12 (3,1)
7 7TANNER DAY 7 13 (2,3)
8 8HARLEY YOSHII 8 13 (1,3)
9 9MATTHEW GONZALES 9 18 (3,2)
10 10SHAUN DUNLAP 10 19 (2,3)
15
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 C-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANNON HOUFEK 17 29 (2,1)
2 2SPENCER KIDD 18 31 (2,3)
3 3DEREK MESA 19 34 (2,3)
4 4ALLI BROWN 20 35 (3,2)
5 5JOHN POWERS 21 37 (2,3)
6 6JIM DUNLAP 22 41 (2,1)
7 7JD VAN KIRK 23 42 (3,2)
8 8DONAVAN MESA 24 42 (1,3)
16
2WD Pro2 13.5 Short Course B-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON DYCHE 9 14 (3,2)
2 2DERRICK ROBINSON 10 15 (2,1)
3 3SPENCER KIDD 11 20 (3,2)
4 4JD VAN KIRK 12 22 (1,3)
5 5BEAU VOMASTIC 13 24 (1,2)
6 6TOM JONES 14 27 (2,3)
7 7DAN AMES 15 27 (3,2)
8 8JOHN POWERS 16 29 (1,2)
9 9CRIS CRON 17 29 (3,1)
10 10JAMES DICKINSON 18 36 (3,2)
11 11SCOTT DYCHE 19 36 (1,2)
17
2WD Modified Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN MAIFIELD 1 0 (2,1)
2 2DUSTIN EVANS 2 2 (3,2)
3 3TY TESSMANN 3 5 (1,3)
4 4DREIGHTON STOUB 4 6 (2,1)
5 5JP RICHARDS 5 10 (3,2)
6 6ALEX KOSCIUSZEK 6 10 (3,2)
7 7TANNER DAY 7 12 (2,3)
8 8JACKSON ANDRES 8 12 (1,2)
9 9HARLEY YOSHII 9 14 (1,3)
10 10BRENT THIELKE 10 15 (3,1)
18
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent B-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROBERT SCHERFF 9 13 (1,2)
2 2DOUG BETHARD 10 14 (2,3)
3 3BEN JONES 11 17 (3,1)
4 4JASON RUZICKA 12 18 (3,2)
5 5DONAVAN MESA 13 23 (3,2)
6 6BRYAN BIRD 14 24 (1,3)
7 7RON WALKER 15 28 (1,2)
8 8SEIN KIM 16 28 (1,2)
19
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) B-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK LEIGHAN 9 14 (2,1)
2 2SHANNON HOUFEK 10 17 (3,1)
3 3TERRY YEO 11 17 (3,1)
4 4LANCE BAKKI 12 20 (2,1)
5 5DALE WENSTAD 13 22 (2,1)
6 6WOODY GARWOOD 14 23 (3,1)
7 7RANDY MESA 15 26 (2,3)
8 8KEVIN HOBBS 16 30 (3,2)
9 9WILL CHAMPAGNE 17 30 (2,1)
10 10KYLE PREDMORE 18 35 (3,2)
11 11TOM JONES 19 36 (1,2)
20
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 Expert B-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE OLIVERIA 9 17 (2,1)
2 2DEREK MESA 10 17 (3,2)
3 3KEVIN CLINE 11 19 (3,1)
4 4TEDDY FENT 12 20 (1,3)
5 5ANDREW BEAUCHAMP 13 21 (3,2)
6 6MIKE KOZO 14 24 (1,3)
7 7ALLI BROWN 15 27 (3,2)
8 8JOSEPH JOHNSON 16 28 (2,3)
21
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 B-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANNON BEAUCHAMP 9 16 (2,3)
2 2JAMES JOHNSON 10 17 (3,2)
3 3JACK LEIGHAN 11 17 (2,1)
4 4MIKE OLIVERIA 12 18 (1,2)
5 5MIKE KOZO 13 19 (2,1)
6 6DAVEY BATTA 14 23 (1,2)
7 7CHRIS BARTON 15 25 (1,3)
8 8ROBERT SCHERFF 16 27 (3,2)
22
4WD Modified Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TY TESSMANN 1 0 (3,2)
2 2DUSTIN EVANS 2 4 (3,1)
3 3RYAN MAIFIELD 3 5 (2,3)
4 4ALEX KOSCIUSZEK 4 9 (3,2)
5 5DREIGHTON STOUB 5 9 (2,3)
6 6JP RICHARDS 6 12 (3,1)
7 7TANNER DAY 7 13 (2,3)
8 8HARLEY YOSHII 8 13 (1,3)
9 9MATTHEW GONZALES 9 18 (3,2)
10 10SHAUN DUNLAP 10 19 (2,3)
23
4WD Buggy 13.5 B-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN MCGLOTHERN 9 17 (1,3)
2 2JOSEPH JOHNSON 10 18 (3,1)
3 3ANDREW BEAUCHAMP 11 19 (2,3)
4 4JON STERLING 12 20 (3,2)
5 5JAMES JOHNSON 13 20 (1,3)
6 6NICHOLAS COLANDER 14 20 (2,1)
7 7SHANNON HOUFEK 15 25 (3,1)
8 8DEREK MESA 16 30 (2,1)
24
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEE CONLEY JR 1 0 (2,3)
2 2JESSE MUSSER 2 5 (2,1)
3 3DALE WENSTAD 3 6 (1,3)
4 4JEREMY WALKER 4 7 (3,2)
5 5IAN MORHOUS 5 8 (3,2)
6 6LANCE BAKKI 6 9 (1,3)
7 7DERRICK ROBINSON 7 9 (2,1)
8 8LOGAN PALFREY 8 12 (3,1)
25
2WD Modified Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN MAIFIELD 1 0 (2,1)
2 2DUSTIN EVANS 2 2 (3,2)
3 3TY TESSMANN 3 5 (1,3)
4 4DREIGHTON STOUB 4 6 (2,1)
5 5JP RICHARDS 5 10 (3,2)
6 6ALEX KOSCIUSZEK 6 10 (3,2)
7 7TANNER DAY 7 12 (2,3)
8 8JACKSON ANDRES 8 12 (1,2)
9 9HARLEY YOSHII 9 14 (1,3)
10 10BRENT THIELKE 10 15 (3,1)
26
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 Expert A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SAMMY MORAN 1 0 (3,2)
2 2KODY KNUDTSON 2 2 (1,3)
3 3JASON DIAS 3 5 (1,2)
4 4LUKE UNIS 4 7 (3,2)
5 5RON BEGEOT 5 9 (3,2)
6 6JEFF JENKINS JR 6 9 (1,3)
7 7DAVEY BATTA 7 11 (3,1)
8 8RYAN MCGLOTHERN 8 14 (2,3)
27
4WD Pro4 Modified Short Course A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKEY BROWN 1 0 (3,2)
2 2TYLER MILLER 2 2 (1,2)
3 3JON STERLING 3 5 (1,2)
4 4LEE CONLEY JR 4 7 (1,2)
5 5SPENCER KIDD 5 9 (1,3)
6 6JOHN POWERS 6 11 (1,2)
7 7GRACE HONSTAIN 7 13 (1,3)
8 8JOHN MUSSER 8 15 (1,2)
9 9JAMES DICKINSON 9 17 (1,2)
28
2WD Pro2 13.5 Short Course A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEX KOSCIUSZEK 1 0 (3,2)
2 2DAVEY BATTA 2 4 (2,1)
3 3JAMES JOHNSON 3 6 (3,1)
4 4LEE CONLEY JR 4 8 (3,2)
5 5CHRIS BARTON 5 8 (1,3)
6 6BRANNON BEAUCHAMP 6 9 (2,1)
7 7WOODY GARWOOD 7 13 (2,3)
8 8TODD BENNETT 8 13 (2,3)
29
4WD Modified Buggy A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TY TESSMANN 1 0 (3,2)
2 2DUSTIN EVANS 2 4 (3,1)
3 3RYAN MAIFIELD 3 5 (2,3)
4 4ALEX KOSCIUSZEK 4 9 (3,2)
5 5DREIGHTON STOUB 5 9 (2,3)
6 6JP RICHARDS 6 12 (3,1)
7 7TANNER DAY 7 13 (2,3)
8 8HARLEY YOSHII 8 13 (1,3)
9 9MATTHEW GONZALES 9 18 (3,2)
10 10SHAUN DUNLAP 10 19 (2,3)
30
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENT THIELKE 1 0 (3,2)
2 2JOHN WALENTIA 2 4 (3,1)
3 3SCOTT BROWN 3 5 (2,3)
4 4JAMES JOHNSON 4 8 (2,1)
5 5LEE CONLEY JR 5 8 (1,3)
6 6RON BEGEOT 6 9 (1,2)
7 7GEORGE CHERRY 7 12 (1,3)
8 8JEREMY SCOVRONSKI 8 13 (3,1)
31
4WD Buggy 13.5 A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE BORDEN 1 0 (2,3)
2 2KODY KNUDTSON 2 5 (1,3)
3 3SAMMY MORAN 3 6 (2,3)
4 4JEFF JENKINS JR 4 6 (3,1)
5 5JASON DIAS 5 8 (1,2)
6 6THOMAS TRAN 6 9 (2,1)
7 7LUKE UNIS 7 13 (2,1)
8 8KEVIN CLINE 8 16 (2,1)
32
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HARLEY YOSHII 1 0 (3,1)
2 2BRENT THIELKE 2 3 (2,1)
3 3DALTON PIERCE 3 5 (3,2)
4 4SHANE BORDEN 4 5 (2,3)
5 5SAMMY MORAN 5 8 (1,3)
6 6DOUGLAS HOBBS 6 9 (2,1)
7 7LUKE UNIS 7 12 (3,1)
8 8TEDDY FENT 8 12 (2,3)
33
2WD Modified Buggy A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN MAIFIELD 1 0 (2,1)
2 2DUSTIN EVANS 2 2 (3,2)
3 3TY TESSMANN 3 5 (1,3)
4 4DREIGHTON STOUB 4 6 (2,1)
5 5JP RICHARDS 5 10 (3,2)
6 6ALEX KOSCIUSZEK 6 10 (3,2)
7 7TANNER DAY 7 12 (2,3)
8 8JACKSON ANDRES 8 12 (1,2)
9 9HARLEY YOSHII 9 14 (1,3)
10 10BRENT THIELKE 10 15 (3,1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tacoma R C Raceway
Registrations Entries: 245
Drivers: 112
Total Race Laps 19,951
Total Race Time 104 hours, 54 minutes, 47 seconds
close X