Practice Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE PREDMORE
2 2ZACHARY OGDAHL
3 3JOE LAMBERT
4 4CHRIS HERLING
5 5SEAN COTE
6 6BRIAN HONSTAIN
7 7WOODY GARWOOD
8 8BRANDON HICKS
2
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRYAN BIRD
2 2ART SANFRATELLO
3 3MALACHI WILLIAMS
4 4DAN AMES
5 5DONAVAN MESA
6 6JASON DAY
7 7JOHN POWERS
8 8LEVI SEMLER
3
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRISTIAN HOEFLE
2 2JEREMY WALKER
3 3JERRY DESMUL
4 4DERRICK ROBINSON
5 5ROBERT SCHERFF
6 6DEREK MESA
7 7NATE LENTZ
4
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD BLANKENSHIP
2 2JASON RUZICKA
3 3KEITH HIMMELMAN
4 4JD VAN KIRK
5 5NATHAN MORGAN
6 6TODD BENNETT
7 7DAVID CRUISE-HOLLOWAY
5
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 1/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAKE EVENSON
2 2RYAN REAVIS
3 3JACK INGBERG
4 4ANDREW CORCORAN
5 5SCOTTY ERNST
6 6JAMES DODD
7 7ERICH HAGEN
6
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 2/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICHOLAS COLANDER
2 2BOBBY SLAWSON
3 3RYAN MCGLOTHERN
4 4MATTHEW OLSON
5 5DOUGLAS HOBBS
6 6DERIC LANE
7 7BRIAN LUTZ
7
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 3/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN CLINE
2 2MATT TORMEY
3 3EVAN OVERMARS
4 4QUENTIN ELLIS
5 6STEPHEN BUTLER
6 7RON BEGEOT
8
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 4/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RON SCHUUR
2 2DANNY HAUTER
3 4BENJAMIN MCNEIL
4 5A.J. MARASCO
5 6TRAVIS BROCK
6 7SHANE BORDEN
7 8RUDY RICO
9
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 5/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE UNIS
2 2MIKE KOZO
3 3NATHANIEL BAKER
4 4DAVID MCLEAN
5 5MATTHEW LAYMAN
6 6CARL BAUER
7 7JON STERLING
8 8WILLIAM SMITH
10
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 6/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN HOBBS
2 2TERRY SCHULZ
3 3WYATT SMITH
4 4CHARLIE CAVALIER
5 5JESSE ANDERSON
6 6TIMOTHY STELLA
7 7GREG LUNDEIN
8 8DREIGHTON STOUB
11
4WD Pro4 Modified Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JON STERLING
2 2SEAN COTE
3 3ERIK SEMLER
4 4BENJAMIN MCNEIL
5 5SETH MINKLER
12
4WD Pro4 Modified Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS BARTON
2 2LEVI SEMLER
3 3WOODY GARWOOD
4 4JASON MCCRT
5 5SPENCER KIDD
13
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN REAVIS
2 2RON BEGEOT
3 3PATRICK MOREHEAD
4 4SCOTT REED
5 5SCOTTY ERNST
6 6BOBBY SLAWSON
14
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIMOTHY STELLA
2 2MIKE KOZO
3 3KEITH HIMMELMAN
4 4ROBERT SCHERFF
5 5GREG LUNDEIN
6 6TODD BENNETT
7 7JAKE EVENSON
15
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT TORMEY
2 2WYATT SMITH
3 3LUKE UNIS
4 4LYLE ALTIG
5 5TERRY SCHULZ
6 6MATTHEW LAYMAN
7 7SETH MINKLER
16
2WD Pro2 13.5 Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN POWERS
2 2CHRIS HERLING
3 3TERRY SCHULZ
4 4CHRIS BARTON
5 5SCOTTY ERNST
6 6SPENCER KIDD
7 7BOBBY SLAWSON
17
2WD Pro2 13.5 Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUGLAS HOBBS
2 2RYAN MCGLOTHERN
3 3MATT TORMEY
4 4TIMOTHY STELLA
5 5CARL BAUER
6 6RYAN REAVIS
7 7DERRICK ROBINSON
18
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK LEIGHAN
2 2A.J. MARASCO
3 3DERRY TIEDEMAN
4 4HARLEY YOSHII
5 5GEORGE CHERRY
6 6ZAC GASTELUM
7 7MAX FLURER
19
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CAVALIERI
2 2M B
3 3CHRIS WHITE
4 4BRENT THIELKE
5 5MATTHEW GONZALES
6 6
7 7AYDIN HORNE
20
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARSON WERNIMONT
2 2ANTHONY HONSTAIN
3 3DAIMON BORKOWICZ
4 4KAMRYN AYERS
5 5SPENCER RIVKIN
6 6CHAD EUBANKS
7 7JACKSON ANDRES
21
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TANNER DAY
2 2RANDY MESA
3 3BRYCE NYIKES
4 4BRAD BORNEILL
5 5LUKE SMITH
6 6DUSTIN EVANS
7 7REX MATHIS
8 8DALTON PIERCE
22
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 1/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD BLANKENSHIP
2 2TERRY SCHULZ
3 3BRYAN BIRD
4 4DANNY HAUTER
5 5JERRY DESMUL
6 6JASON MCCRT
7 7LUKE UNIS
23
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 2/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EVAN OVERMARS
2 2STEPHEN BUTLER
3 3ERICH HAGEN
4 4RUDY RICO
5 5BRIAN LUTZ
6 6KEITH HIMMELMAN
7 7ANDREW CORCORAN
24
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 3/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICHOLAS COLANDER
2 2RYAN REAVIS
3 3MATTHEW OLSON
4 4KYLE LAYTON
5 5TODD BENNETT
6 6SCOTTY ERNST
7 7JOHN POWERS
8 8CHRISTIAN HOEFLE
25
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 4/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK INGBERG
2 2DEREK MESA
3 3DOUGLAS HOBBS
4 4NATHAN MORGAN
5 5CHARLIE CAVALIER
6 6JASON DAY
7 7DERIC LANE
8 8KEVIN HOBBS
26
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 5/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAN AMES
2 2DAVID CRUISE-HOLLOWAY
3 3KYLE PREDMORE
4 4WILLIAM SMITH
5 5JASON RUZICKA
6 6BRIAN HONSTAIN
7 7SETH MINKLER
8 8DAVID MCLEAN
27
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 6/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT TORMEY
2 2BOBBY SLAWSON
3 3TERRY YEO
4 4SPENCER KIDD
5 5JON STERLING
6 6CHAD HUDSON
7 7DREIGHTON STOUB
8 8DONAVAN MESA
28
2WD Modified Short Course Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SPENCER RIVKIN
2 2SHANE BORDEN
3 3WOODY GARWOOD
4 4KYLE LAYTON
5 5TRAVIS BROCK
6 6JAMES JOHNSON
29
2WD Modified Short Course Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATHAN MORGAN
2 2NATE LENTZ
3 3CHRIS BARTON
4 4NATHANIEL BAKER
5 5AUSTIN HORNE
6 6RICK JEFFORDS
30
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHUCK FOOTE
2 2KEVIN HOBBS
3 3CHRISTIAN HOEFLE
4 4BRENT THIELKE
5 5RON SCHUUR
6 6GEORGE CHERRY
31
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALLEN HORNE
2 2JASON MCCRT
3 3JOE LAMBERT
4 4RON BEGEOT
5 5TROY NICHOLSON
6 6JEREMY SCOVRONSKI
7 7JASON RUONA
32
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ART SANFRATELLO
2 2SCOTTY ERNST
3 3TERRY YEO
4 4RANDY MESA
5 5JACK LEIGHAN
6 6ROMAN GASTELUM
7 7JACK INGBERG
33
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE SIMON
2 2CHAD HUDSON
3 3RICK JEFFORDS
4 4TIMOTHY STELLA
5 5JOHN WALENTIA
6 6JAMES JOHNSON
7 7DERRY TIEDEMAN
34
Racing Truck Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS TRAN
2 2TYLER MILLER
3 3RYAN CAVALIERI
4 4M B
5 5REX MATHIS
6 6MAX FLURER
35
Racing Truck Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHARLIE CAVALIER
2 2CHAD EUBANKS
3 3JACK LEIGHAN
4 4BRANDON FOOTE
5 5DUSTIN EVANS
6 6HARLEY YOSHII
36
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICHOLAS COLANDER
2 2JACKSON ANDRES
3 3MIGUEL ANDRADE
4 4JAMES JOHNSON
5 5BRAD BORNEILL
6 6GEORGE CHERRY
7 7SCOTT REED
37
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 2/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KAMRYN AYERS
2 2CHRIS WHITE
3 3M B
4 4JOE SIMON
5 5
6 6DALTON PIERCE
7 7SPENCER RIVKIN
8 8TANNER DAY
38
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 3/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENT THIELKE
2 2MATTHEW GONZALES
3 3DERIC LANE
4 4CHAD EUBANKS
5 5BRYCE NYIKES
6 6REX MATHIS
7 7MAX FLURER
8 8LUKE SMITH
39
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 4/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE BORDEN
2 2BRANDON FOOTE
3 3CHUCK FOOTE
4 4AUSTIN HORNE
5 5TROY NICHOLSON
6 6ROMAN GASTELUM
7 7ANTHONY HONSTAIN
8 8JOHN WALENTIA
40
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 5/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON RUONA
2 2CHAD HUDSON
3 3DAIMON BORKOWICZ
4 4KYLE LAYTON
5 5DERRY TIEDEMAN
6 6ALLEN HORNE
7 7AYDIN HORNE
8 8ZAC GASTELUM
41
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 6/6)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HARLEY YOSHII
2 2CARSON WERNIMONT
3 3JUSTIN MOON
4 4RYAN CAVALIERI
5 5DUSTIN EVANS
6 6TYLER MILLER
7 7JACK LEIGHAN
8 8JOHNNY CHASE
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tacoma R C Raceway
Registrations Entries: 246
Drivers: 112
Total Race Laps 20,272
Total Race Time 104 hours, 42 minutes, 18 seconds
close X