Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE LAMBERT
2 2JD VAN KIRK
3 3KYLE PREDMORE
4 4BRANDON HICKS
5 5DAN AMES
6 6BRIAN HONSTAIN
7 7SEAN COTE
8 8JAMES DODD
2
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID CRUISE-HOLLOWAY
2 2DONAVAN MESA
3 3JERRY DESMUL
4 4CHRIS HERLING
5 5MATTHEW LAYMAN
6 6CHRISTIAN HOEFLE
7 7NATHAN MORGAN
8 8NATE LENTZ
3
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LEVI SEMLER
2 2MALACHI WILLIAMS
3 3BRYAN BIRD
4 4JEREMY WALKER
5 5JOHN POWERS
6 6JASON RUZICKA
7 7BRAD BLANKENSHIP
8 8JASON DAY
4
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DERRICK ROBINSON
2 2ZACHARY OGDAHL
3 3TODD BENNETT
4 4WOODY GARWOOD
5 5KEITH HIMMELMAN
6 6ART SANFRATELLO
7 7ROBERT SCHERFF
8 8DEREK MESA
5
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RON SCHUUR
2 2KEVIN HOBBS
3 3TERRY SCHULZ
4 4KEVIN CLINE
5 5NICHOLAS COLANDER
6 6QUENTIN ELLIS
7 7DANNY HAUTER
6
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK INGBERG
2 2DAVID MCLEAN
3 3SCOTTY ERNST
4 4WYATT SMITH
5 5TIMOTHY STELLA
6 6RYAN MCGLOTHERN
7 7JON STERLING
7
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1EVAN OVERMARS
2 2RYAN REAVIS
3 3BRIAN LUTZ
4 4ERICH HAGEN
5 5MATTHEW OLSON
6 6STEPHEN BUTLER
7 7LUKE UNIS
8
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DREIGHTON STOUB
2 2SHANE BORDEN
3 3DOUGLAS HOBBS
4 4RON BEGEOT
5 5TRAVIS BROCK
6 6RUDY RICO
7 7MIKE KOZO
9
4WD Pro4 Modified Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON MCCRT
2 2SETH MINKLER
3 3SEAN COTE
4 4ERIK SEMLER
10
4WD Pro4 Modified Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JON STERLING
2 2WOODY GARWOOD
3 3LEVI SEMLER
4 4CHRIS BARTON
5 5SPENCER KIDD
11
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TIMOTHY STELLA
2 2ROBERT SCHERFF
3 3TODD BENNETT
4 4KEITH HIMMELMAN
5 5LYLE ALTIG
6 6MATTHEW LAYMAN
7 7SETH MINKLER
8 8GREG LUNDEIN
12
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN REAVIS
2 2RON BEGEOT
3 3MIKE KOZO
4 4TERRY SCHULZ
5 5SCOTTY ERNST
6 6PATRICK MOREHEAD
7 7LUKE UNIS
8 8WYATT SMITH
13
2WD Pro2 13.5 Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DERRICK ROBINSON
2 2JOHN POWERS
3 3SPENCER KIDD
4 4CHRIS BARTON
5 5CHRIS HERLING
6 6CARL BAUER
14
2WD Pro2 13.5 Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUGLAS HOBBS
2 2SCOTTY ERNST
3 3RYAN REAVIS
4 4TERRY SCHULZ
5 5TIMOTHY STELLA
6 6RYAN MCGLOTHERN
15
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANTHONY HONSTAIN
2 2DALTON PIERCE
3 3DERRY TIEDEMAN
4 4GEORGE CHERRY
5 5RANDY MESA
6 6BRAD BORNEILL
16
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACKSON ANDRES
2 2M B
3 3REX MATHIS
4 4JACK LEIGHAN
5 5MATTHEW GONZALES
6 6CHAD EUBANKS
17
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TANNER DAY
2 2AYDIN HORNE
3 3DAIMON BORKOWICZ
4 4MAX FLURER
5 5
6 6ZAC GASTELUM
7 7KAMRYN AYERS
18
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DUSTIN EVANS
2 2SPENCER RIVKIN
3 3LUKE SMITH
4 4CARSON WERNIMONT
5 5RYAN CAVALIERI
6 6HARLEY YOSHII
7 7BRENT THIELKE
19
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON MCCRT
2 2DONAVAN MESA
3 3DAVID CRUISE-HOLLOWAY
4 4SETH MINKLER
5 5BRIAN HONSTAIN
6 6DANNY HAUTER
7 7KYLE PREDMORE
20
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON RUZICKA
2 2JOHN POWERS
3 3CHAD HUDSON
4 4DAN AMES
5 5SPENCER KIDD
6 6NATHAN MORGAN
7 7JERRY DESMUL
8 8CHRISTIAN HOEFLE
21
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JON STERLING
2 2TODD BENNETT
3 3SCOTTY ERNST
4 4TERRY YEO
5 5NICHOLAS COLANDER
6 6JASON DAY
7 7BRAD BLANKENSHIP
8 8DEREK MESA
22
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEPHEN BUTLER
2 2ERICH HAGEN
3 3KEVIN HOBBS
4 4LUKE UNIS
5 5RYAN REAVIS
6 6KEITH HIMMELMAN
7 7TERRY SCHULZ
8 8BRYAN BIRD
23
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RUDY RICO
2 2DREIGHTON STOUB
3 3MATTHEW OLSON
4 4BRIAN LUTZ
5 5JACK INGBERG
6 6EVAN OVERMARS
7 7DAVID MCLEAN
8 8DOUGLAS HOBBS
24
2WD Modified Short Course Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WOODY GARWOOD
2 2RICK JEFFORDS
3 3NATHAN MORGAN
4 4NATE LENTZ
5 5CHRIS BARTON
25
2WD Modified Short Course Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE BORDEN
2 2AUSTIN HORNE
3 3TRAVIS BROCK
4 4JAMES JOHNSON
5 5SPENCER RIVKIN
26
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON MCCRT
2 2CHAD HUDSON
3 3CHRISTIAN HOEFLE
4 4TERRY YEO
5 5RANDY MESA
6 6RON BEGEOT
27
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY SCOVRONSKI
2 2GEORGE CHERRY
3 3KEVIN HOBBS
4 4JOE LAMBERT
5 5TROY NICHOLSON
6 6RON SCHUUR
28
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES JOHNSON
2 2SCOTTY ERNST
3 3TIMOTHY STELLA
4 4CHUCK FOOTE
5 5JOE SIMON
6 6ART SANFRATELLO
7 7RICK JEFFORDS
29
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN WALENTIA
2 2BRENT THIELKE
3 3ALLEN HORNE
4 4DERRY TIEDEMAN
5 5JACK LEIGHAN
6 6ROMAN GASTELUM
7 7JACK INGBERG
30
Racing Truck Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REX MATHIS
2 2JACK LEIGHAN
3 3THOMAS TRAN
4 4CHAD EUBANKS
5 5TYLER MILLER
31
Racing Truck Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CAVALIERI
2 2DUSTIN EVANS
3 3M B
4 4HARLEY YOSHII
5 5MAX FLURER
6 6BRANDON FOOTE
32
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE BORDEN
2 2ANTHONY HONSTAIN
3 3ROMAN GASTELUM
4 4MIGUEL ANDRADE
5 5NICHOLAS COLANDER
6 6TROY NICHOLSON
7 7CHAD HUDSON
8 8BRAD BORNEILL
33
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TYLER MILLER
2 2JOHNNY CHASE
3 3JACK LEIGHAN
4 4JAMES JOHNSON
5 5CHUCK FOOTE
6 6JOE SIMON
7 7GEORGE CHERRY
8 8CHAD EUBANKS
34
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MAX FLURER
2 2JOHN WALENTIA
3 3BRANDON FOOTE
4 4ZAC GASTELUM
5 5DALTON PIERCE
6 6KAMRYN AYERS
7 7DERRY TIEDEMAN
8 8REX MATHIS
35
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENT THIELKE
2 2AUSTIN HORNE
3 3AYDIN HORNE
4 4TANNER DAY
5 5ALLEN HORNE
6 6JACKSON ANDRES
7 7MATTHEW GONZALES
8 8M B
36
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SPENCER RIVKIN
2 2DUSTIN EVANS
3 3RYAN CAVALIERI
4 4HARLEY YOSHII
5 5CARSON WERNIMONT
6 6LUKE SMITH
7 7
8 8DAIMON BORKOWICZ
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tacoma R C Raceway
Registrations Entries: 246
Drivers: 112
Total Race Laps 20,272
Total Race Time 104 hours, 42 minutes, 18 seconds
close X