Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAN AMES 25 14/5:07.729 (2)
2 2CHRISTIAN HOEFLE 26 14/5:17.119 (2)
3 3CHRIS HERLING 27 14/5:18.484 (1)
4 4MATTHEW LAYMAN 28 14/5:22.304 (2)
5 5BRIAN HONSTAIN 29 13/5:06.922 (1)
6 6SEAN COTE 30 11/5:05.424 (2)
7 7NATE LENTZ 31 11/5:05.805 (1)
8 8JAMES DODD 32 11/5:34.629 (2)
2
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY WALKER 17 15/5:04.983 (1)
2 2JOHN POWERS 18 15/5:05.261 (1)
3 3KYLE PREDMORE 19 15/5:13.522 (1)
4 4BRAD BLANKENSHIP 20 15/5:15.407 (1)
5 5DONAVAN MESA 21 15/5:17.110 (1)
6 6BRANDON HICKS 22 14/5:01.437 (1)
7 7JERRY DESMUL 23 14/5:02.107 (1)
8 8NATHAN MORGAN 24 14/5:06.011 (2)
3
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JD VAN KIRK 9 16/5:06.878 (1)
2 2BRYAN BIRD 10 16/5:07.427 (1)
3 3KEITH HIMMELMAN 11 16/5:09.718 (1)
4 4DAVID CRUISE-HOLLOWAY 12 16/5:11.327 (1)
5 5DEREK MESA 13 16/5:12.037 (2)
6 6ROBERT SCHERFF 14 16/5:17.061 (2)
7 7JASON RUZICKA 15 16/5:19.693 (2)
8 8JASON DAY 16 15/5:01.654 (2)
4
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ART SANFRATELLO 1 17/5:11.812 (2)
2 2DERRICK ROBINSON 2 17/5:13.129 (1)
3 3JOE LAMBERT 3 17/5:15.212 (1)
4 4LEVI SEMLER 4 16/5:02.488 (1)
5 5WOODY GARWOOD 5 16/5:03.270 (2)
6 6ZACHARY OGDAHL 6 16/5:03.720 (1)
7 7TODD BENNETT 7 16/5:05.339 (1)
8 8MALACHI WILLIAMS 8 16/5:06.504 (1)
5
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN HOBBS 22 17/5:12.166 (2)
2 2TERRY SCHULZ 23 17/5:12.480 (1)
3 3KEVIN CLINE 24 17/5:12.592 (1)
4 4JON STERLING 25 17/5:13.606 (1)
5 5NICHOLAS COLANDER 26 17/5:16.644 (2)
6 6QUENTIN ELLIS 27 15/5:01.008 (2)
7 7DANNY HAUTER 28 N/A
6
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1STEPHEN BUTLER 15 17/5:05.673 (1)
2 2DAVID MCLEAN 16 17/5:06.397 (1)
3 3RON SCHUUR 17 17/5:07.092 (1)
4 4LUKE UNIS 18 17/5:08.828 (2)
5 5WYATT SMITH 19 17/5:09.246 (1)
6 6TIMOTHY STELLA 20 17/5:10.420 (1)
7 7RYAN MCGLOTHERN 21 17/5:11.973 (1)
7
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRAVIS BROCK 8 18/5:16.137 (1)
2 2BRIAN LUTZ 9 18/5:16.560 (1)
3 3JACK INGBERG 10 17/5:01.274 (2)
4 4ERICH HAGEN 11 17/5:02.031 (1)
5 5SCOTTY ERNST 12 17/5:02.257 (2)
6 6MATTHEW OLSON 13 17/5:02.523 (1)
7 7MIKE KOZO 14 17/5:04.926 (2)
8
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DREIGHTON STOUB 1 18/5:05.668 (2)
2 2SHANE BORDEN 2 18/5:06.817 (1)
3 3EVAN OVERMARS 3 18/5:08.629 (1)
4 4RYAN REAVIS 4 18/5:10.084 (1)
5 5RUDY RICO 5 18/5:11.705 (2)
6 6DOUGLAS HOBBS 6 18/5:12.745 (1)
7 7RON BEGEOT 7 18/5:13.014 (1)
9
4WD Pro4 Modified Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS BARTON 6 15/5:19.496 (1)
2 2SPENCER KIDD 7 14/5:12.251 (2)
3 3ERIK SEMLER 8 13/4:56.141 (2)
4 4SEAN COTE 9 11/5:12.612 (1)
10
4WD Pro4 Modified Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON MCCRT 1 17/5:12.491 (2)
2 2JON STERLING 2 17/5:14.098 (2)
3 3WOODY GARWOOD 3 16/5:03.124 (1)
4 4SETH MINKLER 4 16/5:03.675 (2)
5 5LEVI SEMLER 5 16/5:15.524 (2)
11
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE UNIS 9 16/5:07.484 (1)
2 2TODD BENNETT 10 16/5:11.474 (2)
3 3ROBERT SCHERFF 11 16/5:11.833 (1)
4 4KEITH HIMMELMAN 12 16/5:17.561 (1)
5 5LYLE ALTIG 13 15/5:07.866 (1)
6 6MATTHEW LAYMAN 14 15/5:18.783 (1)
7 7SETH MINKLER 15 13/5:01.292 (2)
8 8GREG LUNDEIN 16 N/A
12
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN REAVIS 1 17/5:04.090 (1)
2 2RON BEGEOT 2 17/5:08.493 (2)
3 3MIKE KOZO 3 17/5:10.416 (1)
4 4TERRY SCHULZ 4 17/5:10.821 (2)
5 5SCOTTY ERNST 5 17/5:14.054 (2)
6 6WYATT SMITH 6 17/5:16.220 (2)
7 7TIMOTHY STELLA 7 16/5:03.391 (1)
8 8PATRICK MOREHEAD 8 16/5:06.716 (1)
13
2WD Pro2 13.5 Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DERRICK ROBINSON 7 15/5:05.260 (2)
2 2JOHN POWERS 8 15/5:08.978 (2)
3 3SPENCER KIDD 9 14/5:04.074 (2)
4 4CHRIS BARTON 10 14/5:19.991 (1)
5 5CHRIS HERLING 11 13/5:02.195 (1)
6 6CARL BAUER 12 N/A
14
2WD Pro2 13.5 Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUGLAS HOBBS 1 17/5:04.281 (1)
2 2SCOTTY ERNST 2 17/5:10.732 (1)
3 3TERRY SCHULZ 3 17/5:17.203 (2)
4 4RYAN REAVIS 4 17/5:17.845 (2)
5 5RYAN MCGLOTHERN 5 16/5:07.558 (2)
6 6TIMOTHY STELLA 6 16/5:11.520 (2)
15
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK LEIGHAN 21 18/5:11.396 (1)
2 2MATTHEW GONZALES 22 18/5:15.095 (1)
3 3CHAD EUBANKS 23 17/5:02.123 (2)
4 4GEORGE CHERRY 24 17/5:02.458 (2)
5 5RANDY MESA 25 16/5:17.919 (1)
6 6BRAD BORNEILL 26 N/A
16
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1M B 15 19/5:12.003 (1)
2 2ANTHONY HONSTAIN 16 19/5:12.915 (1)
3 3DALTON PIERCE 17 19/5:12.939 (2)
4 4REX MATHIS 18 18/5:04.383 (1)
5 5DERRY TIEDEMAN 19 18/5:08.507 (1)
6 6KAMRYN AYERS 20 18/5:08.843 (2)
17
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAIMON BORKOWICZ 8 19/5:03.419 (2)
2 2HARLEY YOSHII 9 19/5:05.861 (1)
3 3BRENT THIELKE 10 19/5:06.240 (2)
4 4 11 19/5:06.533 (2)
5 5JACKSON ANDRES 12 19/5:07.091 (2)
6 6MAX FLURER 13 19/5:10.761 (1)
7 7ZAC GASTELUM 14 19/5:11.804 (1)
18
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CAVALIERI 1 20/5:09.308 (2)
2 2DUSTIN EVANS 2 20/5:10.809 (2)
3 3SPENCER RIVKIN 3 20/5:13.048 (2)
4 4TANNER DAY 4 19/5:00.576 (2)
5 5LUKE SMITH 5 19/5:01.447 (1)
6 6AYDIN HORNE 6 19/5:02.244 (2)
7 7CARSON WERNIMONT 7 19/5:03.218 (1)
19
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KYLE PREDMORE 33 14/5:01.184 (2)
2 2SPENCER KIDD 34 14/5:01.919 (1)
3 3BRIAN HONSTAIN 35 14/5:14.363 (1)
4 4NATHAN MORGAN 36 14/5:17.096 (1)
5 5JERRY DESMUL 37 13/5:08.616 (1)
6 6CHRISTIAN HOEFLE 38 13/5:19.335 (2)
7 7DANNY HAUTER 39 N/A
20
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON DAY 25 16/5:14.349 (1)
2 2DAVID CRUISE-HOLLOWAY 26 16/5:16.156 (2)
3 3BRAD BLANKENSHIP 27 15/5:01.408 (2)
4 4JOHN POWERS 28 15/5:02.854 (1)
5 5CHAD HUDSON 29 15/5:03.932 (2)
6 6DEREK MESA 30 15/5:08.835 (2)
7 7SETH MINKLER 31 15/5:15.232 (2)
8 8DAN AMES 32 15/5:19.408 (1)
21
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE UNIS 17 17/5:14.888 (1)
2 2TERRY YEO 18 17/5:17.907 (2)
3 3JON STERLING 19 17/5:18.099 (1)
4 4NICHOLAS COLANDER 20 17/5:18.542 (2)
5 5KEITH HIMMELMAN 21 16/5:00.945 (1)
6 6DONAVAN MESA 22 16/5:08.189 (1)
7 7BRYAN BIRD 23 16/5:12.028 (1)
8 8JASON RUZICKA 24 16/5:12.950 (1)
22
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERICH HAGEN 9 18/5:12.266 (1)
2 2RYAN REAVIS 10 17/5:01.261 (2)
3 3JASON MCCRT 11 17/5:05.606 (1)
4 4TERRY SCHULZ 12 17/5:06.351 (2)
5 5DAVID MCLEAN 13 17/5:10.668 (2)
6 6TODD BENNETT 14 17/5:11.180 (2)
7 7KEVIN HOBBS 15 17/5:11.429 (1)
8 8SCOTTY ERNST 16 17/5:13.018 (2)
23
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DREIGHTON STOUB 1 19/5:10.322 (2)
2 2RUDY RICO 2 19/5:13.296 (1)
3 3MATTHEW OLSON 3 19/5:16.189 (2)
4 4DOUGLAS HOBBS 4 18/5:05.961 (2)
5 5BRIAN LUTZ 5 18/5:07.366 (1)
6 6JACK INGBERG 6 18/5:09.018 (1)
7 7EVAN OVERMARS 7 18/5:10.555 (2)
8 8STEPHEN BUTLER 8 18/5:10.576 (2)
24
2WD Modified Short Course Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WOODY GARWOOD 6 16/5:11.328 (2)
2 2RICK JEFFORDS 7 16/5:12.004 (2)
3 3NATHAN MORGAN 8 12/5:01.328 (2)
4 4NATE LENTZ 9 11/5:15.247 (1)
5 5CHRIS BARTON 10 N/A
25
2WD Modified Short Course Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SPENCER RIVKIN 1 18/5:11.538 (2)
2 2AUSTIN HORNE 2 17/5:00.888 (2)
3 3SHANE BORDEN 3 17/5:13.716 (1)
4 4TRAVIS BROCK 4 17/5:18.184 (1)
5 5JAMES JOHNSON 5 16/5:00.877 (1)
26
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ART SANFRATELLO 21 16/5:15.200 (1)
2 2RON SCHUUR 22 15/5:03.857 (1)
3 3CHAD HUDSON 23 15/5:04.431 (1)
4 4RANDY MESA 24 15/5:19.721 (2)
5 5CHRISTIAN HOEFLE 25 14/5:15.897 (2)
6 6RON BEGEOT 26 N/A
27
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE LAMBERT 15 17/5:11.614 (2)
2 2JOE SIMON 16 17/5:14.234 (2)
3 3RICK JEFFORDS 17 17/5:14.778 (2)
4 4KEVIN HOBBS 18 16/5:03.975 (1)
5 5TROY NICHOLSON 19 16/5:13.457 (2)
6 6TERRY YEO 20 16/5:14.085 (2)
28
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY SCOVRONSKI 8 17/5:04.603 (1)
2 2JASON MCCRT 9 17/5:04.886 (1)
3 3GEORGE CHERRY 10 17/5:05.286 (2)
4 4SCOTTY ERNST 11 17/5:06.766 (2)
5 5ROMAN GASTELUM 12 17/5:09.275 (2)
6 6CHUCK FOOTE 13 17/5:09.452 (2)
7 7TIMOTHY STELLA 14 17/5:11.397 (2)
29
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENT THIELKE 1 19/5:16.257 (2)
2 2JOHN WALENTIA 2 18/5:02.897 (1)
3 3ALLEN HORNE 3 18/5:03.642 (2)
4 4JACK INGBERG 4 18/5:15.092 (2)
5 5JACK LEIGHAN 5 18/5:15.898 (2)
6 6DERRY TIEDEMAN 6 17/5:00.435 (1)
7 7JAMES JOHNSON 7 17/5:04.566 (1)
30
Racing Truck Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS TRAN 7 17/5:03.818 (2)
2 2JACK LEIGHAN 8 17/5:04.053 (2)
3 3BRANDON FOOTE 9 16/5:00.792 (2)
4 4CHAD EUBANKS 10 16/5:11.115 (2)
5 5TYLER MILLER 11 N/A
31
Racing Truck Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CAVALIERI 1 18/5:00.298 (1)
2 2DUSTIN EVANS 2 18/5:02.906 (1)
3 3M B 3 18/5:10.123 (1)
4 4HARLEY YOSHII 4 18/5:10.581 (2)
5 5MAX FLURER 5 18/5:16.196 (2)
6 6REX MATHIS 6 18/5:17.228 (1)
32
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DERRY TIEDEMAN 33 17/5:09.878 (1)
2 2CHUCK FOOTE 34 17/5:11.208 (2)
3 3JOE SIMON 35 16/5:01.019 (1)
4 4GEORGE CHERRY 36 16/5:02.931 (2)
5 5NICHOLAS COLANDER 37 16/5:08.379 (1)
6 6TROY NICHOLSON 38 15/5:05.636 (2)
7 7CHAD HUDSON 39 15/5:11.385 (2)
8 8BRAD BORNEILL 40 N/A
33
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNNY CHASE 25 18/5:14.722 (2)
2 2MATTHEW GONZALES 26 18/5:16.348 (1)
3 3KAMRYN AYERS 27 18/5:17.605 (1)
4 4JACK LEIGHAN 28 17/5:00.206 (2)
5 5ROMAN GASTELUM 29 17/5:02.917 (2)
6 6MIGUEL ANDRADE 30 17/5:03.046 (2)
7 7CHAD EUBANKS 31 17/5:07.983 (2)
8 8JAMES JOHNSON 32 17/5:08.607 (1)
34
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON FOOTE 17 18/5:03.152 (1)
2 2M B 18 18/5:03.287 (2)
3 3JACKSON ANDRES 19 18/5:04.004 (1)
4 4ZAC GASTELUM 20 18/5:05.486 (1)
5 5REX MATHIS 21 18/5:08.806 (2)
6 6DALTON PIERCE 22 18/5:08.864 (1)
7 7ANTHONY HONSTAIN 23 18/5:09.024 (2)
8 8TYLER MILLER 24 18/5:12.494 (2)
35
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE SMITH 9 19/5:14.951 (1)
2 2AUSTIN HORNE 10 19/5:15.027 (2)
3 3DAIMON BORKOWICZ 11 18/5:00.071 (2)
4 4TANNER DAY 12 18/5:00.095 (1)
5 5MAX FLURER 13 18/5:01.799 (1)
6 6ALLEN HORNE 14 18/5:02.060 (1)
7 7JOHN WALENTIA 15 18/5:02.588 (1)
8 8SHANE BORDEN 16 18/5:03.143 (2)
36
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CAVALIERI 1 19/5:07.391 (2)
2 2SPENCER RIVKIN 2 19/5:08.849 (1)
3 3DUSTIN EVANS 3 19/5:10.605 (1)
4 4HARLEY YOSHII 4 19/5:12.306 (2)
5 5CARSON WERNIMONT 5 19/5:12.959 (2)
6 6AYDIN HORNE 6 19/5:13.542 (2)
7 7BRENT THIELKE 7 19/5:13.961 (1)
8 8 8 19/5:14.819 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tacoma R C Raceway
Registrations Entries: 246
Drivers: 112
Total Race Laps 20,272
Total Race Time 104 hours, 42 minutes, 18 seconds
close X