Mains Heat Sheet
1
2WD Modified Buggy E-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE SIMON 35 65 (3,1)
2 2NICHOLAS COLANDER 36 68 (1,3)
3 3TROY NICHOLSON 37 69 (3,1)
4 4GEORGE CHERRY 38 70 (2,1)
5 5CHAD HUDSON 39 73 (3,1)
6 6BRAD BORNEILL 40 82 (1,2)
2
4WD Buggy 13.5 E-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAN AMES 33 59 (3,1)
2 2SPENCER KIDD 34 61 (3,1)
3 3BRIAN HONSTAIN 35 65 (3,1)
4 4NATHAN MORGAN 36 66 (3,2)
5 5CHRISTIAN HOEFLE 37 69 (3,2)
6 6JERRY DESMUL 38 74 (1,2)
7 7DANNY HAUTER 39 80 (1,2)
3
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent D-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS HERLING 25 48 (1,2)
2 2MATTHEW LAYMAN 26 49 (3,2)
3 3CHRISTIAN HOEFLE 27 49 (2,3)
4 4JERRY DESMUL 28 50 (1,2)
5 5BRIAN HONSTAIN 29 52 (3,1)
6 6NATE LENTZ 30 58 (3,1)
7 7SEAN COTE 31 62 (2,1)
8 8JAMES DODD 32 63 (2,1)
4
4WD Modified Buggy C-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REX MATHIS 19 37 (1,3)
2 2MATTHEW GONZALES 20 38 (3,2)
3 3DERRY TIEDEMAN 21 38 (1,2)
4 4KAMRYN AYERS 22 39 (2,1)
5 5GEORGE CHERRY 23 44 (3,2)
6 6CHAD EUBANKS 24 44 (2,3)
7 7RANDY MESA 25 47 (3,2)
8 8BRAD BORNEILL 26 54 (1,2)
5
2WD Modified Buggy D-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROMAN GASTELUM 27 49 (3,2)
2 2KAMRYN AYERS 28 51 (1,2)
3 3MIGUEL ANDRADE 29 52 (3,2)
4 4JACK LEIGHAN 30 52 (2,1)
5 5JAMES JOHNSON 31 55 (1,3)
6 6DERRY TIEDEMAN 32 56 (3,1)
7 7CHAD EUBANKS 33 60 (3,2)
8 8CHUCK FOOTE 34 61 (3,2)
6
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) C-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE SIMON 17 27 (1,2)
2 2KEVIN HOBBS 18 33 (1,3)
3 3RICK JEFFORDS 19 34 (2,3)
4 4TERRY YEO 20 35 (3,2)
5 5TROY NICHOLSON 21 37 (2,1)
6 6RANDY MESA 22 40 (3,2)
7 7CHAD HUDSON 23 42 (1,3)
8 8CHRISTIAN HOEFLE 24 44 (3,1)
9 9RON SCHUUR 25 47 (1,2)
10 10RON BEGEOT 26 54 (1,2)
7
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent C-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN POWERS 17 27 (3,1)
2 2JASON RUZICKA 18 28 (2,3)
3 3JEREMY WALKER 19 32 (1,3)
4 4BRAD BLANKENSHIP 20 35 (3,1)
5 5KYLE PREDMORE 21 36 (1,3)
6 6BRANDON HICKS 22 39 (2,3)
7 7NATHAN MORGAN 23 42 (2,3)
8 8DAN AMES 24 43 (3,2)
8
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 C-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID MCLEAN 17 29 (1,3)
2 2ERICH HAGEN 18 30 (1,2)
3 3RYAN MCGLOTHERN 19 34 (3,1)
4 4KEVIN HOBBS 20 37 (2,1)
5 5KEVIN CLINE 21 37 (3,2)
6 6TERRY SCHULZ 22 38 (2,3)
7 7RON SCHUUR 23 40 (1,2)
8 8JON STERLING 24 40 (3,2)
9 9TIMOTHY STELLA 25 41 (1,3)
10 10NICHOLAS COLANDER 26 42 (3,2)
11 11QUENTIN ELLIS 27 52 (3,2)
9
4WD Buggy 13.5 D-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON RUZICKA 25 46 (3,1)
2 2BRYAN BIRD 26 46 (1,2)
3 3BRAD BLANKENSHIP 27 48 (3,2)
4 4DEREK MESA 28 51 (3,2)
5 5CHAD HUDSON 29 53 (2,1)
6 6JOHN POWERS 30 53 (3,1)
7 7KYLE PREDMORE 31 54 (3,2)
8 8SETH MINKLER 32 56 (2,1)
10
2WD Modified Buggy C-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACKSON ANDRES 19 33 (1,2)
2 2ZAC GASTELUM 20 34 (2,1)
3 3MATTHEW GONZALES 21 37 (3,1)
4 4ANTHONY HONSTAIN 22 38 (2,3)
5 5TYLER MILLER 23 43 (2,1)
6 6DALTON PIERCE 24 44 (1,3)
7 7JOHNNY CHASE 25 45 (3,2)
8 8REX MATHIS 26 49 (2,3)
11
4WD Modified Buggy B-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1 11 20 (3,2)
2 2JACKSON ANDRES 12 21 (1,2)
3 3ZAC GASTELUM 13 24 (3,1)
4 4MAX FLURER 14 25 (1,3)
5 5ANTHONY HONSTAIN 15 26 (3,2)
6 6M B 16 26 (2,1)
7 7DALTON PIERCE 17 30 (2,1)
8 8JACK LEIGHAN 18 37 (3,1)
12
4WD Buggy 13.5 C-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TODD BENNETT 17 29 (2,1)
2 2JON STERLING 18 30 (1,3)
3 3KEITH HIMMELMAN 19 33 (1,3)
4 4TERRY YEO 20 34 (2,3)
5 5DONAVAN MESA 21 35 (3,1)
6 6NICHOLAS COLANDER 22 36 (2,3)
7 7DAVID CRUISE-HOLLOWAY 23 41 (3,2)
8 8JASON DAY 24 41 (2,3)
13
2WD Modified Buggy B-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1 11 17 (2,1)
2 2DAIMON BORKOWICZ 12 18 (3,2)
3 3JOHN WALENTIA 13 24 (3,1)
4 4MAX FLURER 14 25 (1,3)
5 5ALLEN HORNE 15 25 (2,1)
6 6SHANE BORDEN 16 29 (2,3)
7 7M B 17 31 (2,3)
8 8BRANDON FOOTE 18 32 (1,3)
14
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 B-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW OLSON 9 14 (3,1)
2 2BRIAN LUTZ 10 17 (1,3)
3 3JACK INGBERG 11 18 (2,3)
4 4MIKE KOZO 12 22 (2,3)
5 5SCOTTY ERNST 13 25 (2,3)
6 6WYATT SMITH 14 25 (3,2)
7 7STEPHEN BUTLER 15 26 (1,2)
8 8LUKE UNIS 16 29 (2,3)
15
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) B-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES JOHNSON 9 15 (1,2)
2 2TIMOTHY STELLA 10 16 (3,1)
3 3GEORGE CHERRY 11 16 (2,3)
4 4SCOTTY ERNST 12 16 (2,1)
5 5ROMAN GASTELUM 13 19 (2,3)
6 6JASON MCCRT 14 22 (1,3)
7 7ART SANFRATELLO 15 27 (3,1)
8 8JOE LAMBERT 16 27 (2,3)
16
4WD Modified Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CAVALIERI 1 0 (3,2)
2 2DUSTIN EVANS 2 2 (1,2)
3 3SPENCER RIVKIN 3 5 (1,2)
4 4CARSON WERNIMONT 4 6 (3,1)
5 5LUKE SMITH 5 6 (3,1)
6 6TANNER DAY 6 9 (2,1)
7 7AYDIN HORNE 7 11 (2,1)
8 8DAIMON BORKOWICZ 8 14 (2,3)
9 9BRENT THIELKE 9 15 (3,2)
10 10HARLEY YOSHII 10 17 (1,3)
17
2WD Modified Buggy A1-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CAVALIERI 1 0 (3,2)
2 2SPENCER RIVKIN 2 2 (1,3)
3 3HARLEY YOSHII 3 5 (2,3)
4 4DUSTIN EVANS 4 6 (1,3)
5 5CARSON WERNIMONT 5 9 (2,1)
6 6AYDIN HORNE 6 9 (2,3)
7 7BRENT THIELKE 7 10 (1,2)
8 8LUKE SMITH 8 14 (3,1)
9 9AUSTIN HORNE 9 15 (2,1)
10 10TANNER DAY 10 16 (3,1)
18
4WD Pro4 Modified Short Course A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON MCCRT 1 0 (2,1)
2 2JON STERLING 2 2 (3,2)
3 3SETH MINKLER 3 6 (2,3)
4 4WOODY GARWOOD 4 7 (1,3)
5 5LEVI SEMLER 5 8 (2,1)
6 6CHRIS BARTON 6 12 (1,2)
7 7ERIK SEMLER 7 14 (3,2)
8 8SPENCER KIDD 8 14 (2,1)
9 9SEAN COTE 9 18 (1,2)
19
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent B-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOE LAMBERT 9 12 (1,2)
2 2DAVID CRUISE-HOLLOWAY 10 15 (2,3)
3 3BRYAN BIRD 11 16 (1,2)
4 4DEREK MESA 12 19 (2,3)
5 5KEITH HIMMELMAN 13 24 (1,3)
6 6JASON DAY 14 25 (3,2)
7 7ROBERT SCHERFF 15 25 (2,1)
8 8DONAVAN MESA 16 27 (3,1)
20
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 B-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE UNIS 9 16 (3,1)
2 2TODD BENNETT 10 17 (2,3)
3 3ROBERT SCHERFF 11 20 (1,2)
4 4KEITH HIMMELMAN 12 21 (3,1)
5 5LYLE ALTIG 13 23 (3,1)
6 6MATTHEW LAYMAN 14 25 (3,1)
7 7SETH MINKLER 15 27 (3,1)
8 8GREG LUNDEIN 16 34 (1,2)
21
4WD Buggy 13.5 B-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK INGBERG 9 14 (1,3)
2 2ERICH HAGEN 10 14 (3,2)
3 3TERRY SCHULZ 11 21 (3,2)
4 4JASON MCCRT 12 22 (1,2)
5 5DAVID MCLEAN 13 22 (1,2)
6 6SCOTTY ERNST 14 23 (3,2)
7 7KEVIN HOBBS 15 24 (1,3)
8 8LUKE UNIS 16 24 (3,1)
22
2WD Pro2 13.5 Short Course A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUGLAS HOBBS 1 0 (1,2)
2 2SCOTTY ERNST 2 2 (3,1)
3 3RYAN REAVIS 3 5 (3,2)
4 4TERRY SCHULZ 4 6 (2,1)
5 5RYAN MCGLOTHERN 5 7 (3,2)
6 6TIMOTHY STELLA 6 10 (3,2)
7 7DERRICK ROBINSON 7 12 (2,3)
8 8JOHN POWERS 8 14 (3,2)
9 9SPENCER KIDD 9 16 (3,2)
10 10CHRIS HERLING 10 19 (3,2)
11 11CHRIS BARTON 11 19 (2,1)
23
4WD Modified Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CAVALIERI 1 0 (3,2)
2 2DUSTIN EVANS 2 2 (1,2)
3 3SPENCER RIVKIN 3 5 (1,2)
4 4CARSON WERNIMONT 4 6 (3,1)
5 5LUKE SMITH 5 6 (3,1)
6 6TANNER DAY 6 9 (2,1)
7 7AYDIN HORNE 7 11 (2,1)
8 8DAIMON BORKOWICZ 8 14 (2,3)
9 9BRENT THIELKE 9 15 (3,2)
10 10HARLEY YOSHII 10 17 (1,3)
24
2WD Modified Buggy A2-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CAVALIERI 1 0 (3,2)
2 2SPENCER RIVKIN 2 2 (1,3)
3 3HARLEY YOSHII 3 5 (2,3)
4 4DUSTIN EVANS 4 6 (1,3)
5 5CARSON WERNIMONT 5 9 (2,1)
6 6AYDIN HORNE 6 9 (2,3)
7 7BRENT THIELKE 7 10 (1,2)
8 8LUKE SMITH 8 14 (3,1)
9 9AUSTIN HORNE 9 15 (2,1)
10 10TANNER DAY 10 16 (3,1)
25
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ART SANFRATELLO 1 2 (2,3)
2 2DERRICK ROBINSON 2 2 (1,2)
3 3MALACHI WILLIAMS 3 6 (3,1)
4 4LEVI SEMLER 4 7 (1,3)
5 5JD VAN KIRK 5 8 (3,2)
6 6ZACHARY OGDAHL 6 8 (1,2)
7 7WOODY GARWOOD 7 9 (2,3)
8 8TODD BENNETT 8 10 (1,3)
26
4WD Buggy 13.5 A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RUDY RICO 1 0 (3,1)
2 2DREIGHTON STOUB 2 2 (2,1)
3 3MATTHEW OLSON 3 6 (2,1)
4 4EVAN OVERMARS 4 8 (3,2)
5 5DOUGLAS HOBBS 5 8 (3,2)
6 6BRIAN LUTZ 6 10 (1,3)
7 7STEPHEN BUTLER 7 12 (2,1)
8 8RYAN REAVIS 8 13 (3,2)
27
Racing Truck Modified A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CAVALIERI 1 0 (3,1)
2 2DUSTIN EVANS 2 4 (1,3)
3 3M B 3 7 (1,3)
4 4HARLEY YOSHII 4 7 (2,1)
5 5MAX FLURER 5 7 (3,2)
6 6REX MATHIS 6 11 (2,1)
7 7THOMAS TRAN 7 14 (2,1)
8 8JACK LEIGHAN 8 14 (2,1)
9 9BRANDON FOOTE 9 15 (3,2)
10 10CHAD EUBANKS 10 18 (2,1)
28
2WD Modified Short Course Truck A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SPENCER RIVKIN 1 0 (2,3)
2 2SHANE BORDEN 2 3 (1,3)
3 3AUSTIN HORNE 3 4 (3,2)
4 4TRAVIS BROCK 4 7 (1,2)
5 5JAMES JOHNSON 5 9 (1,2)
6 6RICK JEFFORDS 6 11 (3,1)
7 7WOODY GARWOOD 7 11 (1,2)
8 8CHRIS BARTON 8 15 (3,1)
9 9NATHAN MORGAN 9 15 (1,3)
10 10NATE LENTZ 10 17 (1,2)
29
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN REAVIS 1 0 (1,2)
2 2RON BEGEOT 2 2 (3,2)
3 3TERRY SCHULZ 3 6 (3,2)
4 4WYATT SMITH 4 7 (3,2)
5 5MIKE KOZO 5 8 (1,3)
6 6SCOTTY ERNST 6 9 (2,1)
7 7PATRICK MOREHEAD 7 11 (3,1)
8 8TIMOTHY STELLA 8 12 (3,1)
30
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENT THIELKE 1 0 (2,3)
2 2JOHN WALENTIA 2 3 (1,2)
3 3ALLEN HORNE 3 4 (2,3)
4 4JACK LEIGHAN 4 8 (3,2)
5 5DERRY TIEDEMAN 5 10 (1,3)
6 6JACK INGBERG 6 11 (2,3)
7 7CHUCK FOOTE 7 13 (3,2)
8 8JEREMY SCOVRONSKI 8 14 (1,3)
31
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DREIGHTON STOUB 1 0 (2,1)
2 2EVAN OVERMARS 2 3 (3,1)
3 3SHANE BORDEN 3 4 (3,1)
4 4RYAN REAVIS 4 8 (1,2)
5 5DOUGLAS HOBBS 5 10 (3,1)
6 6RUDY RICO 6 11 (2,3)
7 7RON BEGEOT 7 11 (2,1)
8 8TRAVIS BROCK 8 13 (3,1)
32
4WD Modified Buggy A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CAVALIERI 1 0 (3,2)
2 2DUSTIN EVANS 2 2 (1,2)
3 3SPENCER RIVKIN 3 5 (1,2)
4 4CARSON WERNIMONT 4 6 (3,1)
5 5LUKE SMITH 5 6 (3,1)
6 6TANNER DAY 6 9 (2,1)
7 7AYDIN HORNE 7 11 (2,1)
8 8DAIMON BORKOWICZ 8 14 (2,3)
9 9BRENT THIELKE 9 15 (3,2)
10 10HARLEY YOSHII 10 17 (1,3)
33
2WD Modified Buggy A3-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CAVALIERI 1 0 (3,2)
2 2SPENCER RIVKIN 2 2 (1,3)
3 3HARLEY YOSHII 3 5 (2,3)
4 4DUSTIN EVANS 4 6 (1,3)
5 5CARSON WERNIMONT 5 9 (2,1)
6 6AYDIN HORNE 6 9 (2,3)
7 7BRENT THIELKE 7 10 (1,2)
8 8LUKE SMITH 8 14 (3,1)
9 9AUSTIN HORNE 9 15 (2,1)
10 10TANNER DAY 10 16 (3,1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tacoma R C Raceway
Registrations Entries: 246
Drivers: 112
Total Race Laps 20,272
Total Race Time 104 hours, 42 minutes, 18 seconds
close X