Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SEAN COTE 24 N/A
2 2KYLE PREDMORE 25 N/A
3 3DAN AMES 26 N/A
4 4BRIAN HONSTAIN 27 N/A
5 5JOE LAMBERT 28 N/A
6 6JD VAN KIRK 29 N/A
7 7BRANDON HICKS 30 N/A
8 8JAMES DODD
2
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JERRY DESMUL 17 1:04.794 (1)
2 2CHRISTIAN HOEFLE 18 1:05.757 (1)
3 3CHRIS HERLING 19 1:06.262 (1)
4 4NATHAN MORGAN 20 1:06.597 (1)
5 5NATE LENTZ 21 1:12.169 (1)
6 6DAVID CRUISE-HOLLOWAY 22 N/A
7 7DONAVAN MESA 23 N/A
8 8MATTHEW LAYMAN
3
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON RUZICKA 9 56.445 (1)
2 2LEVI SEMLER 10 57.731 (1)
3 3MALACHI WILLIAMS 11 58.136 (1)
4 4BRYAN BIRD 12 58.408 (1)
5 5JEREMY WALKER 13 59.709 (1)
6 6BRAD BLANKENSHIP 14 1:00.478 (1)
7 7JASON DAY 15 1:02.189 (1)
8 8JOHN POWERS 16 1:03.383 (1)
4
2wd Stock Buggy 21.5 Independent (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ART SANFRATELLO 1 52.428 (1)
2 2DERRICK ROBINSON 2 53.105 (1)
3 3ROBERT SCHERFF 3 53.356 (1)
4 4ZACHARY OGDAHL 4 53.753 (1)
5 5TODD BENNETT 5 55.479 (1)
6 6WOODY GARWOOD 6 55.976 (1)
7 7KEITH HIMMELMAN 7 56.037 (1)
8 8DEREK MESA 8 56.112 (1)
5
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RON SCHUUR 22 53.394 (1)
2 2TERRY SCHULZ 23 53.656 (1)
3 3KEVIN HOBBS 24 54.000 (1)
4 4KEVIN CLINE 25 54.405 (1)
5 5NICHOLAS COLANDER 26 55.136 (1)
6 6QUENTIN ELLIS 27 1:02.928 (1)
7 7DANNY HAUTER 28 N/A
6
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN MCGLOTHERN 15 52.195 (1)
2 2JACK INGBERG 16 52.556 (1)
3 3DAVID MCLEAN 17 52.730 (1)
4 4WYATT SMITH 18 52.798 (1)
5 5SCOTTY ERNST 19 53.127 (1)
6 6TIMOTHY STELLA 20 53.178 (1)
7 7JON STERLING 21 53.351 (1)
7
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN REAVIS 8 51.264 (1)
2 2STEPHEN BUTLER 9 51.282 (1)
3 3MATTHEW OLSON 10 51.342 (1)
4 4EVAN OVERMARS 11 51.617 (1)
5 5BRIAN LUTZ 12 51.906 (1)
6 6ERICH HAGEN 13 52.101 (1)
7 7LUKE UNIS 14 52.103 (1)
8
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DREIGHTON STOUB 1 49.155 (1)
2 2DOUGLAS HOBBS 2 50.577 (1)
3 3SHANE BORDEN 3 50.639 (1)
4 4RON BEGEOT 4 50.926 (1)
5 5RUDY RICO 5 50.975 (1)
6 6MIKE KOZO 6 51.175 (1)
7 7TRAVIS BROCK 7 51.222 (1)
9
4WD Pro4 Modified Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SEAN COTE 6 1:31.910 (1)
2 2ERIK SEMLER 7 N/A
3 3JASON MCCRT 8 N/A
4 4SETH MINKLER 9 N/A
10
4WD Pro4 Modified Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JON STERLING 1 54.128 (1)
2 2LEVI SEMLER 2 54.874 (1)
3 3WOODY GARWOOD 3 56.166 (1)
4 4SPENCER KIDD 4 1:00.336 (1)
5 5CHRIS BARTON 5 1:01.103 (1)
11
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TODD BENNETT 9 55.843 (1)
2 2ROBERT SCHERFF 10 55.973 (1)
3 3KEITH HIMMELMAN 11 57.208 (1)
4 4TIMOTHY STELLA 12 59.235 (1)
5 5LYLE ALTIG 13 1:02.840 (1)
6 6SETH MINKLER 14 N/A
7 7MATTHEW LAYMAN 15 N/A
8 8GREG LUNDEIN 16 N/A
12
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RON BEGEOT 1 53.155 (1)
2 2RYAN REAVIS 2 53.191 (1)
3 3MIKE KOZO 3 53.666 (1)
4 4SCOTTY ERNST 4 54.096 (1)
5 5TERRY SCHULZ 5 54.263 (1)
6 6LUKE UNIS 6 55.188 (1)
7 7WYATT SMITH 7 55.222 (1)
8 8PATRICK MOREHEAD 8 55.277 (1)
13
2WD Pro2 13.5 Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DERRICK ROBINSON 7 58.258 (1)
2 2JOHN POWERS 8 1:01.450 (1)
3 3CHRIS HERLING 9 1:07.156 (1)
4 4SPENCER KIDD 10 1:07.329 (1)
5 5CHRIS BARTON 11 1:14.225 (1)
6 6CARL BAUER 12 N/A
14
2WD Pro2 13.5 Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUGLAS HOBBS 1 53.620 (1)
2 2SCOTTY ERNST 2 53.824 (1)
3 3RYAN REAVIS 3 55.670 (1)
4 4TERRY SCHULZ 4 56.243 (1)
5 5RYAN MCGLOTHERN 5 56.288 (1)
6 6TIMOTHY STELLA 6 57.098 (1)
15
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DALTON PIERCE 21 51.370 (1)
2 2BRAD BORNEILL 22 51.512 (1)
3 3DERRY TIEDEMAN 23 51.923 (1)
4 4GEORGE CHERRY 24 52.555 (1)
5 5ANTHONY HONSTAIN 25 N/A
6 6RANDY MESA 26 N/A
16
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACKSON ANDRES 15 49.193 (1)
2 2MATTHEW GONZALES 16 49.196 (1)
3 3REX MATHIS 17 50.103 (1)
4 4M B 18 50.112 (1)
5 5CHAD EUBANKS 19 50.687 (1)
6 6JACK LEIGHAN 20 50.882 (1)
17
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAIMON BORKOWICZ 8 47.122 (1)
2 2 9 47.167 (1)
3 3TANNER DAY 10 47.278 (1)
4 4AYDIN HORNE 11 47.840 (1)
5 5ZAC GASTELUM 12 48.281 (1)
6 6MAX FLURER 13 48.625 (1)
7 7KAMRYN AYERS 14 48.686 (1)
18
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARSON WERNIMONT 1 45.991 (1)
2 2SPENCER RIVKIN 2 46.075 (1)
3 3RYAN CAVALIERI 3 46.567 (1)
4 4HARLEY YOSHII 4 46.728 (1)
5 5LUKE SMITH 5 46.839 (1)
6 6DUSTIN EVANS 6 46.909 (1)
7 7BRENT THIELKE 7 46.951 (1)
19
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAVID CRUISE-HOLLOWAY 33 N/A
2 2DANNY HAUTER 34 N/A
3 3BRIAN HONSTAIN 35 N/A
4 4JASON MCCRT 36 N/A
5 5DONAVAN MESA 37 N/A
6 6KYLE PREDMORE 38 N/A
7 7SETH MINKLER 39 N/A
20
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN POWERS 25 59.061 (1)
2 2JASON RUZICKA 26 1:00.607 (1)
3 3SPENCER KIDD 27 1:01.199 (1)
4 4NATHAN MORGAN 28 1:09.144 (1)
5 5CHAD HUDSON 29 1:09.729 (1)
6 6CHRISTIAN HOEFLE 30 1:11.112 (1)
7 7JERRY DESMUL 31 1:19.156 (1)
8 8DAN AMES 32 N/A
21
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TODD BENNETT 17 55.102 (1)
2 2JON STERLING 18 55.413 (1)
3 3SCOTTY ERNST 19 55.462 (1)
4 4TERRY YEO 20 55.732 (1)
5 5DEREK MESA 21 56.378 (1)
6 6BRAD BLANKENSHIP 22 56.677 (1)
7 7NICHOLAS COLANDER 23 56.896 (1)
8 8JASON DAY 24 57.133 (1)
22
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE UNIS 9 51.354 (1)
2 2ERICH HAGEN 10 51.421 (1)
3 3RYAN REAVIS 11 51.745 (1)
4 4TERRY SCHULZ 12 51.797 (1)
5 5STEPHEN BUTLER 13 53.355 (1)
6 6KEITH HIMMELMAN 14 54.257 (1)
7 7KEVIN HOBBS 15 54.778 (1)
8 8BRYAN BIRD 16 54.923 (1)
23
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RUDY RICO 1 48.184 (1)
2 2DREIGHTON STOUB 2 48.389 (1)
3 3DOUGLAS HOBBS 3 48.733 (1)
4 4MATTHEW OLSON 4 49.104 (1)
5 5JACK INGBERG 5 49.317 (1)
6 6BRIAN LUTZ 6 50.132 (1)
7 7EVAN OVERMARS 7 50.423 (1)
8 8DAVID MCLEAN 8 51.220 (1)
24
2WD Modified Short Course Truck (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICK JEFFORDS 6 57.791 (1)
2 2WOODY GARWOOD 7 1:02.404 (1)
3 3NATHAN MORGAN 8 1:10.576 (1)
4 4NATE LENTZ 9 N/A
5 5CHRIS BARTON 10 N/A
25
2WD Modified Short Course Truck (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE BORDEN 1 53.112 (1)
2 2SPENCER RIVKIN 2 53.175 (1)
3 3AUSTIN HORNE 3 53.529 (1)
4 4TRAVIS BROCK 4 53.879 (1)
5 5JAMES JOHNSON 5 55.963 (1)
26
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TERRY YEO 21 54.944 (1)
2 2RANDY MESA 22 56.513 (1)
3 3CHRISTIAN HOEFLE 23 1:02.700 (1)
4 4CHAD HUDSON 24 1:03.419 (1)
5 5RON BEGEOT 25 N/A
6 6JASON MCCRT 26 N/A
27
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY SCOVRONSKI 15 53.413 (1)
2 2RON SCHUUR 16 53.487 (1)
3 3GEORGE CHERRY 17 53.636 (1)
4 4TROY NICHOLSON 18 54.305 (1)
5 5JOE LAMBERT 19 54.578 (1)
6 6KEVIN HOBBS 20 54.793 (1)
28
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ART SANFRATELLO 8 52.452 (1)
2 2CHUCK FOOTE 9 52.500 (1)
3 3SCOTTY ERNST 10 52.639 (1)
4 4RICK JEFFORDS 11 52.897 (1)
5 5JAMES JOHNSON 12 52.917 (1)
6 6TIMOTHY STELLA 13 53.107 (1)
7 7JOE SIMON 14 53.352 (1)
29
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN WALENTIA 1 49.798 (1)
2 2BRENT THIELKE 2 49.846 (1)
3 3ALLEN HORNE 3 49.943 (1)
4 4DERRY TIEDEMAN 4 51.705 (1)
5 5JACK INGBERG 5 51.719 (1)
6 6JACK LEIGHAN 6 51.891 (1)
7 7ROMAN GASTELUM 7 52.304 (1)
30
Racing Truck Modified (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1REX MATHIS 7 52.336 (1)
2 2CHAD EUBANKS 8 53.062 (1)
3 3THOMAS TRAN 9 53.132 (1)
4 4JACK LEIGHAN 10 53.473 (1)
5 5TYLER MILLER 11 N/A
31
Racing Truck Modified (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CAVALIERI 1 49.338 (1)
2 2DUSTIN EVANS 2 50.057 (1)
3 3HARLEY YOSHII 3 50.399 (1)
4 4MAX FLURER 4 51.303 (1)
5 5M B 5 51.814 (1)
6 6BRANDON FOOTE 6 51.843 (1)
32
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIGUEL ANDRADE 33 53.759 (1)
2 2NICHOLAS COLANDER 34 54.255 (1)
3 3TROY NICHOLSON 35 55.328 (1)
4 4ROMAN GASTELUM 36 55.371 (1)
5 5CHAD HUDSON 37 58.713 (1)
6 6SHANE BORDEN 38 N/A
7 7BRAD BORNEILL 39 N/A
8 8ANTHONY HONSTAIN 40 N/A
33
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNNY CHASE 25 51.974 (1)
2 2GEORGE CHERRY 26 52.047 (1)
3 3JACK LEIGHAN 27 52.513 (1)
4 4CHAD EUBANKS 28 52.627 (1)
5 5JOE SIMON 29 52.814 (1)
6 6TYLER MILLER 30 53.287 (1)
7 7CHUCK FOOTE 31 53.539 (1)
8 8JAMES JOHNSON 32 53.701 (1)
34
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZAC GASTELUM 17 49.880 (1)
2 2JOHN WALENTIA 18 49.880 (1)
3 3KAMRYN AYERS 19 49.915 (1)
4 4MAX FLURER 20 49.998 (1)
5 5BRANDON FOOTE 21 50.152 (1)
6 6REX MATHIS 22 50.461 (1)
7 7DALTON PIERCE 23 50.461 (1)
8 8DERRY TIEDEMAN 24 51.874 (1)
35
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TANNER DAY 9 48.911 (1)
2 2AYDIN HORNE 10 49.176 (1)
3 3BRENT THIELKE 11 49.186 (1)
4 4JACKSON ANDRES 12 49.369 (1)
5 5M B 13 49.402 (1)
6 6ALLEN HORNE 14 49.456 (1)
7 7AUSTIN HORNE 15 49.662 (1)
8 8MATTHEW GONZALES 16 49.686 (1)
36
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUKE SMITH 1 47.846 (1)
2 2CARSON WERNIMONT 2 48.193 (1)
3 3DAIMON BORKOWICZ 3 48.469 (1)
4 4HARLEY YOSHII 4 48.501 (1)
5 5DUSTIN EVANS 5 48.503 (1)
6 6RYAN CAVALIERI 6 48.548 (1)
7 7 7 48.664 (1)
8 8SPENCER RIVKIN 8 48.818 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tacoma R C Raceway
Registrations Entries: 246
Drivers: 112
Total Race Laps 20,272
Total Race Time 104 hours, 42 minutes, 18 seconds
close X