Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHAD MALEK 11 15/5:10.961 (1)
2 2CHRIS CHASE 12 15/5:13.242 (2)
3 3DAVID GINGRASS 13 15/5:15.361 (2)
4 4THOMAS SCHAUT 14 14/5:21.049 (2)
2
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE STAEGER 6 17/5:10.506 (2)
2 2JERRY SAWYER 7 17/5:10.597 (2)
3 3MARK TICEHURST 8 16/5:00.925 (2)
4 4COREY TOWNSEND 9 16/5:02.512 (1)
5 5BRIAN HONSTAIN 10 16/5:17.709 (2)
3
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ELIJAH HILL 1 18/5:05.898 (2)
2 2DEWAYNE BILLINGS 2 18/5:09.947 (2)
3 3DANNY PAK 3 18/5:11.112 (2)
4 4WILL SKELTON 4 18/5:13.560 (2)
5 5MIKE SHEA 5 17/5:03.978 (1)
4
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SPENCER KIDD 1 17/5:05.594 (2)
2 2MIKE STAEGER 2 16/5:09.302 (2)
3 3TOD ADAMS 3 16/5:16.832 (2)
4 4STAN HAMILTON 4 14/5:02.601 (2)
5 5DEWAYNE BILLINGS 5 10/5:01.781 (1)
6 6BRIAN PRICE 6 9/5:10.191 (1)
5
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHAD MALEK 5 17/5:03.376 (1)
2 2WILL SKELTON 6 17/5:08.392 (2)
3 3MARK TICEHURST 7 17/5:09.240 (2)
4 4ZACH MACHEN 8 14/5:06.113 (1)
6
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN MCGLOTHERN 1 19/5:05.278 (1)
2 2ELIJAH HILL 2 19/5:07.445 (2)
3 3KEITH ROCKWELL 3 19/5:12.619 (2)
4 4DANNY PAK 4 18/5:09.432 (1)
7
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEITH ROCKWELL 6 19/5:10.057 (1)
2 2WILL CHAMPAGNE 7 18/5:17.269 (2)
3 3DUSTIN BAKER 8 17/5:00.561 (2)
4 4MATTHEW LAYMAN 9 16/5:12.663 (1)
8
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HARLEY YOSHII 1 20/5:08.370 (1)
2 2BOB MURPHY 2 20/5:13.449 (2)
3 3ANTHONY HONSTAIN 3 20/5:14.122 (2)
4 4JON STERLING 4 19/5:07.014 (1)
5 5ANDREW KALTSOUNIS 5 19/5:08.877 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tacoma R C Raceway
Registrations Entries: 36
Drivers: 28
Total Race Laps 2,470
Total Race Time 12 hours, 40 minutes, 47 seconds
close X