Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
2WD Pro Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LUCAS WIGGINS 5 18/5:04.246 (1)
2 2LEE CRACKNELL 6 18/5:05.693 (1)
3 3AUDIS JONES 7 18/5:07.541 (1)
2
2WD Pro Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUG BETHARD 1 19/5:06.690 (2)
2 2MIKE KOZO 2 19/5:08.384 (2)
3 3RYAN MCGLOTHERN 3 19/5:08.435 (2)
4 4JONNY DECK 4 19/5:14.890 (2)
3
Racing Truck Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PAYNE EILER 1 19/5:05.480 (2)
2 2AUSTIN CRACKNELL 2 19/5:09.624 (2)
3 3HARLEY YOSHII 3 16/5:05.291 (1)
4
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUG BETHARD 13 19/5:09.793 (1)
2 2DAVID MCLEAN 14 19/5:13.088 (2)
3 3KEVIN CLINE 15 18/5:00.264 (2)
4 4KEITH ROCKWELL 16 18/5:05.746 (2)
5 5TODD BENNETT 17 18/5:09.529 (2)
6 6LUCAS WIGGINS 18 17/5:04.759 (2)
5
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHNNY CHASE 7 20/5:13.228 (2)
2 2PAYNE EILER 8 20/5:14.954 (1)
3 3ELIJAH HILL 9 19/5:02.083 (2)
4 4MATTHEW ORTIZ 10 19/5:02.118 (2)
5 5BEN JONES 11 19/5:03.671 (1)
6 6JACK LEIGHAN 12 19/5:06.369 (1)
6
4WD Modified Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AUSTIN CRACKNELL 1 21/5:12.139 (2)
2 2MIKEY BROWN 2 20/5:01.450 (2)
3 3ANTHONY HONSTAIN 3 20/5:02.345 (2)
4 4HARLEY YOSHII 4 20/5:07.143 (1)
5 5RION WESTHOFF 5 20/5:10.405 (2)
6 6ANDREW KALTSOUNIS 6 20/5:10.538 (2)
7
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE KOZO 7 18/5:02.620 (2)
2 2LEE CRACKNELL 8 18/5:03.072 (2)
3 3DAVID MCLEAN 9 18/5:04.078 (1)
4 4TIM STELLA 10 18/5:10.875 (2)
5 5WOODY GARWOOD 11 17/5:03.033 (1)
8
2WD Modified Buggy (40 and Over) (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JON STERLING 1 19/5:01.133 (2)
2 2LUKE UNIS 2 19/5:04.304 (1)
3 3JACK LEIGHAN 3 19/5:08.943 (2)
4 4TRAVIS EILER 4 19/5:12.047 (2)
5 5WILL CHAMPAGNE 5 18/5:00.197 (2)
6 6KEITH ROCKWELL 6 18/5:01.120 (1)
9
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACK LEIGHAN 18 18/5:04.778 (2)
2 2KEVIN CLINE 19 18/5:11.251 (1)
3 3TODD BENNETT 20 18/5:11.411 (2)
4 4WOODY GARWOOD 21 18/5:13.495 (1)
5 5MATTHEW ORTIZ 22 18/5:17.052 (2)
10
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TRAVIS EILER 13 19/5:10.929 (2)
2 2WILL CHAMPAGNE 14 18/5:02.340 (1)
3 3ELIJAH HILL 15 18/5:02.549 (1)
4 4TIM STELLA 16 18/5:02.742 (1)
5 5KEITH ROCKWELL 17 18/5:03.374 (2)
11
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKEY BROWN 7 19/5:00.466 (1)
2 2JON STERLING 8 19/5:02.478 (1)
3 3ANDREW KALTSOUNIS 9 19/5:02.684 (2)
4 4BEN JONES 10 19/5:05.184 (2)
5 5LUKE UNIS 11 19/5:07.222 (2)
6 6JONNY DECK 12 19/5:08.581 (2)
12
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HARLEY YOSHII 1 20/5:05.202 (2)
2 2AUSTIN CRACKNELL 2 20/5:08.492 (2)
3 3ANTHONY HONSTAIN 3 20/5:10.568 (2)
4 4PAYNE EILER 4 20/5:11.813 (2)
5 5JOHNNY CHASE 5 20/5:13.873 (2)
6 6RION WESTHOFF 6 20/5:18.330 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tacoma R C Raceway
Registrations Entries: 62
Drivers: 29
Total Race Laps 5,652
Total Race Time 25 hours, 58 minutes, 23 seconds
close X