Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
Rookie (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GAVIN POWERS 7 9/5:01.738 (2)
2 2TOBY POWERS 8 9/5:02.347 (1)
3 3ERIK MITCHELL 9 8/5:01.909 (1)
4 4QUINCY WARE 10 7/5:10.551 (2)
5 5LANCE BROWN 11 1/46.731 (1)
2
Rookie (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS SCHAUT 1 14/5:05.043 (1)
2 2ZACK MCCALL 2 13/5:02.184 (2)
3 3BILL MISKHO 3 13/5:04.917 (1)
4 4CHRISTIAN MATTINGLY 4 12/5:03.757 (1)
5 5BILLY BOB MISKHO 5 12/5:12.816 (2)
6 6CHRIS CLOUGH 6 11/5:07.802 (2)
3
Racing Truck Modified (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SPENCER KIDD 1 18/5:09.309 (2)
2 2SHANE BORNHOEFT 2 16/5:13.383 (1)
3 3TRAVIS BORNHOEFT 3 13/5:05.120 (2)
4
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZAK MCISAAC 7 17/5:13.109 (2)
2 2JUSTIN KINCY 8 16/5:16.078 (1)
3 3ALAN WOOD 9 15/5:03.375 (1)
4 4JACOB HESS 10 15/5:04.178 (1)
5 5BRADLEY FRAIR 11 15/5:08.473 (1)
5
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANNY PAK 1 18/5:00.312 (2)
2 2JIMMY NIGH 2 18/5:05.992 (2)
3 3OMAR FERRER 3 18/5:11.924 (1)
4 4JERRY SAWYER 4 18/5:18.697 (2)
5 5TOD ADAMS 5 17/5:00.116 (2)
6 6RYAN FRAIR 6 17/5:05.744 (1)
6
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ED MISKHO 12 15/5:13.084 (1)
2 2ANDERSON KINCY 13 14/5:01.114 (1)
3 3KYLE RAGSDALE 14 13/5:02.717 (1)
4 4DAVID BURCH 15 13/5:19.191 (1)
5 5JOSHUA ARMSTRONG 16 3/59.374 (2)
7
4x4 Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SPENCER KIDD 1 19/5:08.019 (1)
2 2DANNY PAK 2 19/5:12.993 (2)
3 3ZAK MCISAAC 3 18/5:04.659 (2)
4 4JERRY SAWYER 4 17/5:19.301 (1)
8
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW ORTIZ 1 20/5:04.393 (2)
2 2TY GENTRY 2 20/5:16.681 (1)
3 3BRIAN PEPPERS 3 19/5:07.353 (1)
4 4ELIJAH HILL 4 19/5:08.537 (1)
5 5ANDREW FERRER 5 18/5:06.235 (2)
6 6ALAN WOOD 6 16/5:11.831 (2)
7 7ZAK MCISAAC 7 6/1:43.868 (1)
9
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TY GENTRY 6 19/5:02.475 (2)
2 2DONAVAN MESA 7 19/5:09.565 (1)
3 3SHAWN KETTING-OLIVIER 8 19/5:10.397 (2)
4 4ANDREW FERRER 9 19/5:11.136 (2)
5 5WILL CHAMPAGNE 10 18/5:01.776 (1)
10
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AUSTIN CRACKNELL 1 21/5:03.040 (2)
2 2MATTHEW ORTIZ 2 21/5:11.661 (1)
3 3JON STERLING 3 21/5:12.168 (2)
4 4DEREK MESA 4 20/5:08.133 (2)
5 5ELIJAH HILL 5 20/5:09.470 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tacoma R C Raceway
Registrations Entries: 51
Drivers: 41
Total Race Laps 3,117
Total Race Time 16 hours, 36 minutes, 57 seconds
close X