Mains Race Lineup
1
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 C-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSHUA ARMSTRONG 13 15/5:27.222 (3)
2 2ANDERSON KINCY 14 14/5:01.114 (1)
3 3DAVID BURCH 15 14/5:05.774 (3)
4 4KYLE RAGSDALE 16 14/5:08.139 (3)
2
Rookie B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1LANCE BROWN 7 11/5:16.908 (3)
2 2GAVIN POWERS 8 11/5:20.999 (3)
3 3TOBY POWERS 9 9/5:02.347 (1)
4 4ERIK MITCHELL 10 9/5:17.531 (3)
5 5QUINCY WARE 11 9/5:34.762 (3)
3
2WD Modified Buggy B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DONAVAN MESA 7 19/5:08.474 (3)
2 2SHAWN KETTING-OLIVIER 8 19/5:10.397 (2)
3 3ANDREW FERRER 9 19/5:11.136 (2)
4 4WILL CHAMPAGNE 10 18/5:01.776 (1)
4
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRADLEY FRAIR 7 17/5:11.687 (3)
2 2ZAK MCISAAC 8 17/5:13.109 (2)
3 3ED MISKHO 9 16/5:01.674 (3)
4 4ALAN WOOD 10 16/5:08.174 (3)
5 5JACOB HESS 11 16/5:09.181 (3)
6 6JUSTIN KINCY 12 16/5:16.078 (1)
5
Rookie A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1THOMAS SCHAUT 1 15/5:07.176 (3)
2 2CHRISTIAN MATTINGLY 2 14/5:20.920 (3)
3 3ZACK MCCALL 3 13/5:02.184 (2)
4 4BILL MISKHO 4 13/5:04.917 (1)
5 5BILLY BOB MISKHO 5 13/5:06.657 (3)
6 6CHRIS CLOUGH 6 11/5:07.802 (2)
6
4x4 Truggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANNY PAK 1 19/5:03.276 (3)
2 2SPENCER KIDD 2 19/5:08.019 (1)
3 3ZAK MCISAAC 3 18/5:02.405 (3)
4 4JERRY SAWYER 4 17/5:15.437 (3)
7
4WD Buggy 13.5 A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW ORTIZ 1 21/5:07.521 (3)
2 2TY GENTRY 2 20/5:09.911 (3)
3 3BRIAN PEPPERS 3 20/5:11.849 (3)
4 4ELIJAH HILL 4 19/5:00.374 (3)
5 5ANDREW FERRER 5 18/5:06.235 (2)
6 6ALAN WOOD 6 16/5:00.190 (3)
7 7ZAK MCISAAC 7 6/1:43.868 (1)
8
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIMMY NIGH 1 19/5:12.515 (3)
2 2DANNY PAK 2 19/5:18.413 (3)
3 3TOD ADAMS 3 18/5:05.454 (3)
4 4OMAR FERRER 4 18/5:11.924 (1)
5 5JERRY SAWYER 5 18/5:18.697 (2)
6 6RYAN FRAIR 6 17/5:02.884 (3)
9
2WD Modified Buggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AUSTIN CRACKNELL 1 21/5:00.869 (3)
2 2MATTHEW ORTIZ 2 21/5:07.384 (3)
3 3JON STERLING 3 21/5:12.168 (2)
4 4TY GENTRY 4 21/5:16.695 (3)
5 5DEREK MESA 5 20/5:05.774 (3)
6 6ELIJAH HILL 6 20/5:09.470 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Tacoma R C Raceway
Registrations Entries: 51
Drivers: 41
Total Race Laps 3,117
Total Race Time 16 hours, 36 minutes, 57 seconds
close X