Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
Rookie (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BOB WILLIAMS 9 12/5:22.023 (2)
2 2BRIAN PARTRIDGE 10 12/5:25.171 (2)
3 3DJ GOAR 11 11/5:03.981 (2)
4 4KOREY MICHAEL 12 11/5:14.160 (2)
5 5RANDY WHITE 13 11/5:18.488 (2)
6 6EVAN BONCZ 14 11/5:24.422 (2)
7 7TONY BONCZ 15 10/5:20.203 (1)
8 8KEVIN LINDSAY 16 10/5:21.107 (1)
2
Rookie (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAYDEN JOHNSON 1 14/5:19.379 (2)
2 2ALEX TRESNER 2 13/5:10.986 (1)
3 3SHARNA MISKHO 3 13/5:32.013 (2)
4 4KAEDEN EARSLEY 4 12/5:03.340 (1)
5 5SCOTT GROUT 5 12/5:05.622 (1)
6 6BILL MISKHO 6 12/5:10.416 (2)
7 7HAYDEN HOAGE 7 12/5:11.768 (1)
8 8DAARON BUNDY 8 12/5:22.008 (1)
3
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAN SWIFT 8 15/5:00.647 (1)
2 2TOMMY THOMPSON 9 15/5:05.824 (1)
3 3JAKE BLOOM 10 15/5:09.070 (2)
4 4GLEN SCHUNK 11 15/5:14.706 (1)
5 5PAUL VELDHUIS 12 14/5:21.763 (1)
6 6DAVID BURCH 13 12/5:20.475 (1)
4
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GARRETT REKDAHL 1 17/5:04.922 (1)
2 2CHRIS BELLANCA 2 17/5:16.488 (2)
3 3SPENCER KIDD 3 16/5:01.435 (1)
4 4LEE CRACKNELL 4 16/5:02.063 (1)
5 5DAN BELL 5 16/5:06.159 (1)
6 6TOD ADAMS 6 16/5:13.670 (2)
7 7DONALD REDMON 7 16/5:17.968 (2)
5
Mini B/T (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DONALD REDMON 1 13/5:07.575 (1)
2 2TOMMY THOMPSON 2 13/5:10.470 (1)
3 3KAEDEN EARSLEY 3 11/5:09.147 (1)
4 4RANDY WHITE 4 10/5:17.691 (2)
5 5JAYDEN JOHNSON 5 10/5:20.010 (1)
6
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS BELLANCA 1 17/5:10.907 (1)
2 2DEWAYNE BILLINGS 2 15/5:04.277 (1)
3 3SHAWN KETTING-OLIVIER 3 15/5:06.779 (1)
4 4TOD ADAMS 4 15/5:20.658 (2)
5 5PAUL VELDHUIS 5 13/5:21.593 (1)
7
4WD Buggy 13.5 (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW ORTIZ 1 18/5:11.539 (2)
2 2CHRIS BELLANCA 2 18/5:14.133 (1)
3 3RYAN MCGLOTHERN 3 18/5:14.481 (1)
4 4GLEN SCHUNK 4 16/5:08.886 (2)
5 5TODD BENNETT 5 16/5:11.140 (2)
6 6NICOLAS BURGESS 6 16/5:12.742 (2)
7 7TOMMY THOMPSON 7 15/5:07.248 (2)
8
2WD Modified Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HARLEY YOSHII 1 19/5:03.092 (2)
2 2AUSTIN CRACKNELL 2 19/5:08.230 (2)
3 3MATTHEW ORTIZ 3 18/5:05.706 (2)
4 4KEITH ROCKWELL 4 16/5:07.279 (1)
5 5SPENCER KIDD 5 16/5:11.165 (2)
6 6MATTHEW LAYMAN 6 16/5:21.032 (1)

Event Stats

Race Track Tacoma R C Raceway
Registrations Entries: 52
Drivers: 39
Total Race Laps 2,723
close X