Mains Race Lineup
1
Rookie C-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2EVAN BONCZ 14 11/5:24.422 (2)
2 4KEVIN LINDSAY 16 10/5:21.107 (1)
2
Mini B/T A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOMMY THOMPSON 1 13/5:00.979 (3)
2 2DONALD REDMON 2 13/5:03.609 (3)
3 3KAEDEN EARSLEY 3 11/5:09.147 (1)
4 4RANDY WHITE 4 10/5:17.691 (2)
5 5JAYDEN JOHNSON 5 10/5:20.010 (1)
3
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1TOD ADAMS 8 16/5:13.670 (2)
2 2GLEN SCHUNK 9 16/5:13.912 (3)
3 3TOMMY THOMPSON 10 15/5:05.824 (1)
4 4JAKE BLOOM 11 15/5:09.070 (2)
5 5PAUL VELDHUIS 12 14/5:18.767 (3)
6 6DAVID BURCH 13 13/5:16.048 (3)
4
Rookie B-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILL MISKHO 9 12/5:10.416 (2)
2 2BOB WILLIAMS 10 12/5:22.023 (2)
3 3DJ GOAR 11 11/5:03.981 (2)
4 4KOREY MICHAEL 12 11/5:14.160 (2)
5 5EVAN BONCZ Bump-Up
6 6KEVIN LINDSAY Bump-Up
7 7RANDY WHITE
8 8TONY BONCZ
5
4WD Buggy 13.5 A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW ORTIZ 1 18/5:00.516 (3)
2 2RYAN MCGLOTHERN 2 18/5:08.197 (3)
3 3CHRIS BELLANCA 3 18/5:12.942 (3)
4 4TODD BENNETT 4 17/5:06.949 (3)
5 5GLEN SCHUNK 5 16/5:08.886 (2)
6 6NICOLAS BURGESS 6 16/5:12.742 (2)
7 7TOMMY THOMPSON 7 15/5:07.248 (2)
6
Rookie A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHARNA MISKHO 1 14/5:10.893 (3)
2 2SCOTT GROUT 3 13/5:07.461 (3)
3 3ALEX TRESNER 4 13/5:10.986 (1)
4 4DAARON BUNDY 5 13/5:22.906 (3)
5 5BRIAN PARTRIDGE 6 12/5:01.669 (3)
6 6HAYDEN HOAGE
7 7BILL MISKHO Bump-Up
8 8KOREY MICHAEL Bump-Up
7
2WD Racing Truck 13.5 A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRIS BELLANCA 1 17/5:08.808 (3)
2 2DEWAYNE BILLINGS 2 16/5:07.081 (3)
3 3SHAWN KETTING-OLIVIER 3 16/5:18.184 (3)
4 4TOD ADAMS 4 15/5:20.658 (2)
5 5PAUL VELDHUIS 5 13/5:21.593 (1)
8
2WD Stock Buggy 17.5 A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GARRETT REKDAHL 1 17/5:04.684 (3)
2 2CHRIS BELLANCA 2 17/5:08.624 (3)
3 3LEE CRACKNELL 3 17/5:13.954 (3)
4 4SPENCER KIDD 4 17/5:17.254 (3)
5 5DONALD REDMON 5 16/5:04.304 (3)
6 6DAN SWIFT
7 7TOD ADAMS Bump-Up
8 8GLEN SCHUNK Bump-Up
9
2WD Modified Buggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HARLEY YOSHII 1 19/5:03.092 (2)
2 2AUSTIN CRACKNELL 2 19/5:08.230 (2)
3 3MATTHEW ORTIZ 3 18/5:05.706 (2)
4 4KEITH ROCKWELL 4 16/5:07.279 (1)
5 5SPENCER KIDD 5 16/5:11.165 (2)
6 6MATTHEW LAYMAN 6 16/5:21.032 (1)

Event Stats

Race Track Tacoma R C Raceway
Registrations Entries: 52
Drivers: 39
Total Race Laps 2,723
close X